RateBeer
home Home > RateBeer Best >

ratebeer best: top beers, brewers, new brewers by subregion



UNITED STATES top beertop brewerbest new brewer
Alabama    Good People Snake Handler   Good People Brewing Company     
Alaska    Anchorage Love Buzz Saison   Anchorage Brewing Company     
Arizona    Papago Hop Dog IPA   Four Peaks Brewing Company   Dragoon Brewing Company  
Arkansas    Diamond Bear Paradise Porter   Diamond Bear Brewing Company     
California - Northern    Russian River Pliny the Elder   Russian River Brewing Company     
California - Southern    AleSmith Speedway Stout   AleSmith Brewing Company   Societe Brewing Company  
Colorado    Oskar Blues Ten FIDY   Great Divide Brewing Company   Hogshead Brewery  
Connecticut    New England Imperial Stout Trooper   Thomas Hooker Brewing Company     
Delaware    Dogfish Head 90 Minute Imperial IPA   Dogfish Head Brewery     
Florida    Cigar City Hunahpu’s Imperial Stout - Brandy Barrel Aged    Cigar City Brewing   Rapp Brewing Company  
Georgia    Terrapin Wake-n-Bake Coffee Oatmeal Imperial Stout   Sweetwater Brewing Company     
Hawaii    Maui Brewing CoCoNut PorTeR   Maui Brewing Company     
Idaho    Laughing Dog The Dogfather Imperial Stout Bourbon Barrel Aged    Grand Teton Brewing Co.   Crooked Fence Brewing Company  
Illinois    Goose Island Bourbon County Stout   Pipeworks Brewing Company   Pipeworks Brewing Company  
Indiana    Three Floyds Dreadnaught Imperial IPA   Three Floyds Brewing Company     
Iowa    Toppling Goliath Mornin’ Delight   Toppling Goliath     
Kansas    Free State Owd Macs Imperial Stout   Free State Brewing Company     
Kentucky    Against the Grain Bo and Luke   Bluegrass Brewing Company   West Sixth Brewing Company  
Louisiana    Abita 25th Anniversary Vanilla Double Dog   Abita Brewing Company     
Maine    Maine Beer Lunch   Maine Beer Company     
Maryland    Flying Dog Gonzo Imperial Porter    Stillwater Artisanal     
Massachusetts    Samuel Adams Utopias   Clown Shoes Beer   Brash Beer Company  
Michigan    Founders KBS (Kentucky Breakfast Stout)   Founders Brewing Company   Detroit Brewing Co.  
Minnesota    Surly Darkness   Surly Brewing Company   Indeed Brewing Company  
Mississippi    Lazy Magnolia Timber Beast   Lazy Magnolia Brewing Company     
Missouri    Boulevard Smokestack Series - Saison-Brett   Boulevard Brewing Company     
Montana    Big Sky Ivan the Terrible Imperial Stout   Big Sky Brewing Company     
Nebraska    Nebraska Brewing Company Reserve Series Apricot au Poivre Saison   Nebraska Brewing Company   Baraboo Brewing Company  
Nevada    Tenaya Creek Old Jackalope Barleywine   Tenaya Creek Restaurant & Brewery     
New Hampshire    Portsmouth Kate The Great Russian Imperial Stout   Smuttynose Brewing Company     
New Jersey    Flying Fish Exit 8   Flying Fish Brewing Company     
New Mexico    La Cumbre Elevated IPA   Marble Brewery     
New York    Southern Tier Choklat   Southern Tier Brewing Company   Community Beer Works  
North Carolina    Olde Hickory The Event Horizon   Foothills Brewing     
Ohio    Hoppin Frog BORIS The Crusher   Hoppin Frog Brewery     
Oklahoma    Redbud Cuvee Four   Marshall Brewing Company     
Oregon    Deschutes The Abyss   Hair of the Dog Brewing Company   Gigantic Brewing Co.  
Pennsylvania    Tröegs Nugget Nectar Ale   Victory Brewing Company   Tired Hands Brewing Company  
Rhode Island    Narragansett Summer Ale   Narragansett Brewing Company     
South Carolina    Westbrook Mexican Coffee Cake   Westbrook Brewing     
South Dakota    Prairie Berry Raspberry Honeywine   Crow Peak Brewing Company     
Tennessee    Yazoo Fortuitous   Yazoo Brewing Company     
Texas    Jester King/Mikkeller Beer Geek Rodeo   Jester King Craft Brewing   Peticolas Brewing Company  
Utah    Uinta Crooked Line Labyrinth Black Ale   Uinta Brewing Company     
Vermont    Alchemist Heady Topper   Hill Farmstead Brewery   The House Of Shandy Beer Company  
Virginia    Williamsburg AleWerks Bitter Valentine   Williamsburg AleWerks     
Washington    Fremont Bourbon Barrel Abominable Ale   Elysian Brewing Co.   Churchkey Can Company  
Washington DC    DC Brau On the Wings of Armageddon   DC Brau Brewing Company     
West Virginia    Bridge Brew Works Baltic Porter   Morgantown Brewing Company     
Wisconsin    New Glarus Serendipity   New Glarus Brewing Company   3 Sheeps Brewing Company  
Wyoming    Snake River Zonker Stout   Snake River Brewing Co.     
GERMANY top beertop brewerbest new brewer
Baden-Württemberg    Vetters 33   Häffner Bräu     
Bavaria    Schneider Aventinus   Bayerische Staatsbrauerei Weihenstephan   Technische Universität München Forschungsbrauerei  
Berlin    Berliner Kindl Bock Dunkel   Hausbrauerei Hops & Barley     
Brandenburg    Kyritzer Mord und Totschlag 7.2%   Klosterbrauerei Neuzelle     
Bremen    Beck’s Oktoberfest   Brauerei Beck & Co./Becks (InBev)     
Hamburg    Ratsherrn Reeperbahn Festival Beer   Holsten-Brauerei (Carlsberg)   Ratsherrn Brauerei  
Hesse    BraufactuM Progusta   BraufactuM (Oetker Group)     
Lower Saxony    Einbecker Winter-Bock   Einbecker Brauhaus     
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern    Störtebeker Roggen-Weizen   Störtebeker Braumanufaktur     
North Rhine-Westphalia    Uerige Doppel Sticke   Freigeist Bierkultur   Propeller (Germany)  
Rhineland-Palatinate    Lahnsteiner Schnee Bock   Parkbrauerei (Actris Group)     
Saarland       Karlsberg Brauerei     
Saxony    Bayerischer Bahnhof Berliner-Style Weisse Brettanomyces Lambicus    Gasthaus & Gosebrauerei Bayerischer Bahnhof     
Saxony-Anhalt    Hasseröder Fürstenbräu Granat   Brauerei Landsberg     
Schleswig-Holstein    Flensburger Weizen   Flensburger Brauerei     
Thuringia    Wöllnitzer Weißbier   Gasthausbrauerei Talschänke     
ENGLAND top beertop brewerbest new brewer
Bedfordshire    Courage Russian Imperial Stout (2011+)    Wells & Youngs     
Berkshire    Windsor & Eton Conqueror 1075   Windsor & Eton     
Buckinghamshire    XT 8 Dark Roast   XT     
Cambridgeshire    Oakham Green Devil IPA   Oakham     
Cheshire    Redwillow Soulless   Redwillow     
Cornwall    St. Austell Imperial Stout   St. Austell   Harbour  
Cumbria    Hawkshead Imperial Stout   Hawkshead     
Derbyshire    Thornbridge Bracia   Thornbridge     
Devon    Teignworthy Russian Imperial Porter (Whisky Barrel Aged)   Teignworthy     
Dorset    Badger Poachers Choice   Badger (Hall & Woodhouse)   Sunny Republic  
Durham    Durham Diabolus   Durham     
East Sussex    Harveys Imperial Extra Double Stout / Imperial Russian Stout   Harveys     
East Yorkshire    Wold Top Golden Summer   Wold Top   The Hop Studio  
Essex    Felstar Festive Ale   Crouch Vale     
Gloucestershire    Arbor Impy Stout   Arbor     
Greater London    Fuller’s London Porter (Bottle/Keg)   The Kernel   Beavertown  
Greater Manchester    J.W. Lees Harvest Ale   Marble     
Hampshire    Triple fff Jabberwocky   Triple fff     
Herefordshire    Wye Valley Dorothy Goodbody’s Country Ale   Wye Valley     
Hertfordshire    Tring Death Or Glory Ale   Red Squirrel     
Isle Of Wight    Goddards Fuggle-Dee-Dum   Goddards     
Kent    Shepherd Neame Generation Ale   Shepherd Neame   Chapel Down Winery  
Lancashire    Thwaites 13 Guns   Moorhouses     
Leicestershire    Everards / Birra del Borgo Tutto Fa Brodo   Everards     
Lincolnshire    Hopshackle Imperial Stout   Hopshackle     
Merseyside    Liverpool Organic Imperial Russian Stout   Liverpool Organic     
Norfolk    Woodfordes Norfolk Nip (Oak Barrel)   Woodfordes     
North Yorkshire    Samuel Smiths Oatmeal Stout   Samuel Smith     
Northamptonshire    Potbelly Beijing Black   Hoggleys     
Northumberland    Hexhamshire Blackhall English Stout   Northumberland     
Nottinghamshire    Blue Monkey Infinity   Blue Monkey     
Oxfordshire    Lovibonds 69 IPA   Hook Norton   Ridgeway  
Rutland    Grainstore Rutland Panther   Grainstore (Davises Brewing Co)     
Shropshire    Salopian Entire Butt    Salopian     
Somerset    Moor JJJ IPA   Moor   Wild Beer  
South Yorkshire    Steel City Shadowplay   Acorn     
Staffordshire    Bass P2 / Czars Imperial Stout   Titanic (UK)     
Suffolk    Old Chimneys Good King Henry Special Reserve   Old Chimneys     
Surrey    Ascot Anastasia’s Imperial Stout   Hogs Back     
Tyne & Wear    Darwin Cauldron Snout   Mordue     
Warwickshire    Purity Pure UBU    Purity     
West Midlands    Sarah Hughes Dark Ruby Mild   Sadler’s   Beer Geek  
West Sussex    Dark Star Revelation    Dark Star     
West Yorkshire    Magic Rock Bearded Lady   Magic Rock     
Wiltshire    Box Steam Funnel Blower   Box Steam     
Worcestershire    Buckle Street Porter   Teme Valley     
CANADA top beertop brewerbest new brewer
Alberta    Alley Kat Olde Deuteronomy    Alley Kat Brewing Company     
British Columbia    Phillips Puzzler Belgian Black IPA   Driftwood Brewery (Canada)   Parallel 49 Brewing Company  
Manitoba    Half Pints Black Galaxy   Half Pints Brewing Co.     
New Brunswick    Picaroons Yippee IPA   Northampton Brewing Co. (NB)     
Nova Scotia    Garrison Spruce Beer   Garrison Brewing Company     
Ontario    Flying Monkeys BNL Imperial Chocolate Stout   Great Lakes Brewing (Ontario)   Bellwoods Brewery  
Prince Edward Island    Gahan House 1772 IPA   Prince Edward Island Brewing Company (The Gahan House)     
Quebec    Dieu du Ciel Péché Mortel    Dieu du Ciel   Microbrasserie Le Castor - Le Castor Brewing Co.  
Saskatchewan    Paddock Wood Barrel Full of Monkeys Imperial Stout    Paddock Wood Microbrewery     
Yukon    Yukon Midnight Sun Espresso Stout   Yukon Brewing Company     
Copyright © 2000-2014,
RateBeer LLC. All rights
reserved.
about us
About RateBeer
FAQ
Contact/Feedback
New Beers
add
Advanced Search
Add A Beer
Add A Brewer
Add A Place
Events
membership
Log In
Edit Personal Info
Buy Premium Membership
Your Messages
the best
RateBeer Best
100 Beer Club
The Top 50