Best Brewers 2009



  brewer  city  state  country 
Three Floyds Brewing Company    Munster   Indiana    USA   award  
Port Brewing/Lost Abbey    San Marcos   California    USA   award  
AleSmith Brewing Company    San Diego   California    USA   award  
Hair of the Dog Brewing Company    Portland   Oregon    USA   award  
Russian River Brewing    Santa Rosa   California    USA   award  
Mikkeller    Copenhagen V   -    Denmark    award  
Founders Brewing Company    Grand Rapids   Michigan    USA   award  
Stone Brewing Co.    Escondido   California    USA   award  
Surly Brewing Company    Brooklyn Center   Minnesota    USA   award  
10  Struise    Woesten-Vleteren   -    Belgium    award  
11  Bells Brewery    Kalamazoo   Michigan    USA   award  
12  Westvleteren Abdij St. Sixtus    Westvleteren   -    Belgium    award  
13  Närke Kulturbryggeri    Örebro   -    Sweden    award  
14  Great Divide Brewing Company    Denver   Colorado    USA   award  
15  Valley Brewing Company    Stockton   California    USA   award  
16  Dieu du Ciel    Montreal   Quebec    Canada    award  
17  Southern Tier Brewing Company    Lakewood   New York    USA   award  
18  Minneapolis Town Hall Brewery    Minneapolis   Minnesota    USA   award  
19  Captain Lawrence Brewing Company    Pleasantville   New York    USA   award  
20  Midnight Sun Brewing Company    Anchorage   Alaska    USA   award  
21  Kuhnhenn Brewing    Warren   Michigan    USA   award  
22  New Glarus Brewing Company    New Glarus   Wisconsin    USA   award  
23  Deschutes Brewery    Bend   Oregon    USA   award  
24  Alpine Beer Company -CA    Alpine   California    USA   award  
25  Green Flash Brewing Co.    Vista   California    USA   award  
26  Barley Johns Brew Pub    New Brighton   Minnesota    USA   award  
27  The Livery    Benton Harbor   Michigan    USA   award  
28  Cantillon    Brussels   -    Belgium    award  
29  Great Lakes Brewing Company    Cleveland   Ohio    USA   award  
30  Jolly Pumpkin Artisan Ales    Dexter   Michigan    USA   award  
31  Bear Republic Brewing Company    Healdsburg   California    USA   award  
32  BrewDog    Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire   -    Scotland    award  
33  Smuttynose Brewing Company    Portsmouth   New Hampshire    USA   award  
34  Selins Grove Brewing Co.    Selinsgrove   Pennsylvania    USA   award  
35  Ballast Point Brewing Company    San Diego   California    USA   award  
36  Tyranena Brewing    Lake Mills   Wisconsin    USA   award  
37  Goose Island Beer Company    Chicago   Illinois    USA   award  
38  Dogfish Head Brewery    Milton   Delaware    USA   award  
39  Brooklyn Brewery    Brooklyn   New York    USA   award  
40  Brasserie de l’Abbaye des Rocs    Montignies-sur-Roc   -    Belgium    award  
41  Schooners Grille and Brewery    Antioch   California    USA   award  
42  Flossmoor Station Restaurant and Brewery    Flossmoor   Illinois    USA   award  
43  Brasserie Rochefort    Rochefort   -    Belgium    award  
44  St. Bernard Brouwerij    Watou   -    Belgium    award  
45  Dark Horse Brewing Company    Marshall   Michigan    USA   award  
46  Allagash Brewing Company    Portland   Maine    USA   award  
47  Rogue Ales    Newport   Oregon    USA   award  
48  Shorts Brewing Co.    Bellaire   Michigan    USA   award  
49  Victory Brewing Company    Downingtown   Pennsylvania    USA   award  
50  Bullfrog Brewery    Williamsport   Pennsylvania    USA   award  
51  Harviestoun    Alva, Central   -    Scotland    award  
52  Microbrasserie Charlevoix / Le Saint Pub    Baie-St-Paul   Quebec    Canada    award  
53  Oskar Blues Grill and Brew    Lyons   Colorado    USA   award  
54  Avery Brewing Company    Boulder   Colorado    USA   award  
55  Brouwerij de Molen    Bodegraven   -    Netherlands    award  
56  Free State Brewing Company    Lawrence   Kansas    USA   award  
57  New Belgium Brewing Company    Fort Collins   Colorado    USA   award  
58  Nøgne Ø    Grimstad   -    Norway    award  
59  Brouwerij Het Anker    Mechelen   -    Belgium    award  
60  Boulevard Brewing Company    Kansas City   Missouri    USA   award  
61  Bièropholie       Quebec    Canada    award  
62  Weissbierbrauerei G. Schneider and Sohn    Kelheim   -    Germany    award  
63  Sierra Nevada Brewing Company    Chico   California    USA   award  
64  Firestone Walker Brewing Co.    Paso Robles   California    USA   award  
65  Barleys Brewing Company    Columbus   Ohio    USA   award  
66  Pizza Port -Solana Beach    Solana Beach   California    USA   award  
67  Southampton Publick House    Southampton   New York    USA   award  
68  Nørrebro Bryghus    København   -    Denmark    award  
69  Weyerbacher Brewing Co.    Easton   Pennsylvania    USA   award  
70  Hoppin Frog    Akron   Ohio    USA   award  
71  Terrapin Beer Company    Athens   Georgia    USA   award  
72  Saint Louis Brewery    Maplewood   Missouri    USA   award  
73  Brasserie d’Achouffe -Moortgat    Achouffe   -    Belgium    award  
74  Piece Brewery and Pizzeria    Chicago   Illinois    USA   award  
75  Hopfenstark    L’Assomption   Quebec    Canada    award  
76  Brasserie Fantôme    Soy-Erezée   -    Belgium    award  
77  Amager Bryghus    Kastrup   -    Denmark    award  
78  Pelican Pub and Brewery    Pacific City   Oregon    USA   award  
79  Rock Bottom Chicago    Chicago   Illinois    USA   award  
80  North Coast Brewing Company    Fort Bragg   California    USA   award  
81  Bryggeriet Ølfabrikken -Gourmetbryggeriet    Roskilde   -    Denmark    award  
82  Ottos Pub and Brewery    State College   Pennsylvania    USA   award  
83  Upland Brewing Company    Bloomington    Indiana    USA   award  
84  Pizza Port -Carlsbad    Carlsbad   California    USA   award  
85  Brewery Ommegang -Moortgat    Cooperstown   New York    USA   award  
86  Samuel Smith    Tadcaster   North Yorkshire    England    award  
87  Iron Hill Newark    Newark   Delaware    USA   award  
88  De Proefbrouwerij    Lochristi   -    Belgium    award  
89  Elysian Brewing Co.    Seattle   Washington    USA   award  
90  Brauerei Aying    Aying   -    Germany    award  
91  Dupont Brasserie    Tourpes-Leuze   -    Belgium    award  
92  Dark Star    Haywards Heath   West Sussex    England    award  
93  Iron Hill Wilmington    Wilmington   Delaware    USA   award  
94  Unibroue -Sapporo    Chambly   Quebec    Canada    award  
95  Dubuisson    Pipaix   -    Belgium    award  
96  Left Hand Brewing Co.    Longmont   Colorado    USA   award  
97  Raasted Bryghus    Randers   -    Denmark    award  
98  Geuzestekerij De Cam    Gooik   -    Belgium    award  
99  Lagunitas Brewing Company    Petaluma   California    USA   award  
100  Stoudts Brewing Co.    Adamstown   Pennsylvania    USA   award  
About RateBeer | Add A Beer | Add A Brewer | Edit Personal Info | 100 Beer Club | FAQ | Log out | Contact/Feedback | Copyright 2000-2014, RateBeer LLC