RateBeer home > RateBeer Best >

THE BEST BEERS IN THE WORLD OVERALL


Attention: For a genuine RateBeer Best award certificate, printable on your own printer, please click on the appropriate award link. If you have trouble printing the background, follow these instructions:

* Printing backgrounds in Internet Explorer: Use the Tools Menu (or the View Menu for earlier IE versions) and select Internet Options. On the Advanced tab, check or uncheck the box under the "Printing" heading labelled "Print background colors and images."

* Orientation and scaling problems? You may need to set the page scaling to 100% and the print layout to "landscape". These controls are under Print Preview... in past versions of Internet Explorer. To download Internet Explorer 7, which will make this much easier, click here.

BeerName BrewerName Award
1. Westvleteren Abt 12Westvleteren Abdij St. SixtusGold
2. Närke Kaggen StormaktsporterNärke KulturbryggeriGold
3. Three Floyds Dark Lord Russian Imperial StoutThree Floyds Brewing CompanyGold
4. Three Floyds Oak Aged Dark Lord Russian Imperial StoutThree Floyds Brewing CompanyGold
5. Surly DarknessSurly Brewing CompanyGold
6. AleSmith Speedway StoutAleSmith Brewing CompanyGold
7. AleSmith Barrel Aged Speedway StoutAleSmith Brewing CompanyGold
8. Rochefort Trappistes 10Brasserie RochefortGold
9. Mikkeller X Imperial StoutMikkellerGold
10. Bells Expedition StoutBells Brewery, Inc.Gold
11. Westvleteren Extra 8Westvleteren Abdij St. SixtusGold
12. Barley Johns The Dark Knight (Returns)Barley Johns Brew PubGold
13. Närke StormaktsporterNärke KulturbryggeriGold
14. Dieu du Ciel Péché Mortel Dieu du Ciel!Gold
15. Kuhnhenn Raspberry EisbockKuhnhenn BrewingGold
16. Dogfish Head World Wide Stout 2001/2003-Present (18%)Dogfish Head BreweryGold
17. Three Floyds Dreadnaught Imperial IPAThree Floyds Brewing CompanyGold
18. Struise PannepotDeca Services NVGold
19. The Duck-Rabbit Baltic PorterThe Duck-Rabbit Craft BreweryGold
20. Lost Abbey The Angels SharePort Brewing/Lost AbbeyGold
21. Deschutes The AbyssDeschutes BreweryGold
22. Hoppin Frog BORIS The CrusherHoppin FrogGold
23. Stone Imperial Russian StoutStone Brewing Co.Gold
24. Great Divide Oak Aged Yeti Imperial Stout Great Divide Brewing CompanyGold
25. AleSmith Barrel Aged Old NumbskullAleSmith Brewing CompanyGold
26. Founders Kentucky Breakfast Bourbon Aged StoutFounders Brewing CompanyGold
27. Mikkeller Black HoleMikkellerGold
28. Russian River Pliny the YoungerRussian River BrewingGold
29. Dieu du Ciel AphrodisiaqueDieu du Ciel!Gold
30. Founders Breakfast StoutFounders Brewing CompanyGold
31. St. Bernardus Abt 12St. Bernard BrouwerijGold
32. Russian River Pliny the ElderRussian River BrewingGold
33. Goose Island Bourbon County StoutGoose Island Beer CompanyGold
34. Southampton Imperial Russian StoutSouthampton Publick HouseGold
35. Russian River BeatificationRussian River BrewingGold
36. Great Lakes Barrel-Aged Blackout StoutGreat Lakes Brewing CompanyGold
37. Mikkeller Beer Geek BreakfastMikkellerGold
38. Struise Aardmonnik / EarthmonkDeca Services NVGold
39. AleSmith YuleSmith (Winter) Imperial Red AleAleSmith Brewing CompanyGold
40. Hair of the Dog AdamHair of the Dog Brewing Company, Inc.Gold
41. North Coast Old Rasputin Russian Imperial StoutNorth Coast Brewing CompanyGold
42. Rochefort Trappistes 8Brasserie RochefortGold
43. AleSmith IPAAleSmith Brewing CompanyGold
44. Ølfabrikken Gammel Ekstra PorterØlfabrikkenGold
45. Goose Island Black Cat Bourbon County StoutGoose Island Beer CompanyGold
46. AleSmith Barrel Aged Wee HeavyAleSmith Brewing CompanyGold
47. Livery Bourbon Cask Aged Wheat TrippelbockThe LiveryGold
48. La Face Cachée de la Pomme Neige ÉternelleLa Face Cachée de la PommeGold
49. St. Bernardus Abt 12 Special EditionSt. Bernard BrouwerijGold
50. Fitgers Edmund Imperial Stout (Bourbon Barrel)Fitgers BrewhouseGold
51. Bells HopslamBells Brewery, Inc.Gold
52. Thirsty Dog Siberian Night Imperial StoutThirsty Dog Brewing CompanyGold
53. Abbaye des Rocs Grand CruBrasserie de l’Abbaye des RocsGold
54. AleSmith YuleSmith (Summer) India Pale AleAleSmith Brewing CompanyGold
55. Ayinger Celebrator DoppelbockBrauerei AyingGold
56. Panil Barriquée (Sour)Panil Birra ArtigianaleGold
57. Great Divide Yeti Imperial StoutGreat Divide Brewing CompanyGold
58. New Glarus Belgian RedNew Glarus Brewing CompanyGold
59. Cantillon Saint Lamvinus UnblendedCantillonGold
60. Ølfabrikken PorterØlfabrikkenGold
61. Founders Imperial StoutFounders Brewing CompanyGold
62. Three Floyds Behemoth BarleywineThree Floyds Brewing CompanyGold
63. Abbaye des Rocs BruneBrasserie de l’Abbaye des RocsGold
64. Selins Grove The Phoenix KriekSelins Grove Brewing Co.Gold
65. Two Hearted AleBells Brewery, Inc.Gold
66. Girardin Gueuze Black LabelBrouwerij GirardinGold
67. StoneWall AleStone Brewing Co.Gold
68. Oskar Blues Ten FIDYOskar Blues Grill & BrewGold
69. Tyranena Wannabe Extra IPATyranena BrewingGold
70. Russian River SupplicationRussian River BrewingGold
71. Dark Horse Imperial StoutDark Horse Brewing CompanyGold
72. Hair of the Dog Fred from the WoodHair of the Dog Brewing Company, Inc.Gold
73. Great Divide Hercules Double IPAGreat Divide Brewing CompanyGold
74. Bells Kalamazoo StoutBells Brewery, Inc.Gold
75. AleSmith J.P. Grays Wee Heavy Scotch AleAleSmith Brewing CompanyGold
76. Victory Storm King Imperial StoutVictory Brewing CompanyGold
77. Nørrebro North Bridge ExtremeNørrebro BryghusGold
78. Triumph RauchweizenTriumph Brewing CompanyGold
79. Mikkeller X Barley WineMikkellerGold
80. DuClaw Oak Barrel Aged Black Jack StoutDuClaw Brewing CompanyGold
81. 3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze Vintage (all from 2002-*)3 FonteinenGold
82. Tyranena Whos Your Daddy? Bourbon Barrel-Aged Imperial PorterTyranena BrewingGold
83. Abbaye des Rocs Triple ImpérialeBrasserie de l’Abbaye des RocsGold
84. Oggis Witch DoctorLeft Coast/Oggi’s Pizza and Brewing CompanyGold
85. 3 Fonteinen Schaerbeekse Kriek3 FonteinenGold
86. 3 Fonteinen Oude Geuze3 FonteinenGold
87. Goose Island Batch 2000 BarleywineGoose Island Beer CompanyGold
88. Hair of the Dog Doggie Claws (2003-)Hair of the Dog Brewing Company, Inc.Gold
89. Livery Wheat TrippelbockThe LiveryGold
90. Ølfabrikken ØL (Russian Imperial Chocolate Stout)ØlfabrikkenGold
91. Mikkeller HumlefrXXXdMikkellerGold
92. Ølfabrikken Winter StoutØlfabrikkenGold
93. Oceanside Ale Works American Strong Ale Oceanside Ale WorksGold
94. New Glarus Unplugged EnigmaNew Glarus Brewing CompanyGold
95. Mikkeller Big Bad Barley WineMikkellerGold
96. Valley Brew Uberhoppy IPAValley Brewing CompanyGold
97. Double Bastard AleStone Brewing Co.Gold
98. Dogfish Head 90 Minute Imperial IPADogfish Head BreweryGold
99. Russian River TemptationRussian River BrewingGold
100. De Cam Oude KriekGeuzestekerij De CamGold
100.
(100 row(s) affected)100.