Illinois Breweries

2nd Amendment Brewery - Lake Barrington  4-2017
350 Brewing Company - Tinley Park  82-2014
4204 Main Street Brewing Company - Belleville  37-2014
5 Rabbit Cerveceria - Bedford Park  86-2011
51st Ward Beer Company - Westmont  28-2014
Abbey Ridge Brewery - Pomona  10-2015
Afterthought Brewing Company - Lombard  6-2017
Alarmist Brewing - Chicago  11-2015
Aleman Brewing - Chicago  10-2013
All Rise Brewing Company - Chicago  22-2014
Alter Brewing Company - Downers Grove  34-2015
Alulu Brew - Chicago  16-2017
Andersonville Brewing Company - Chicago  68-2009
Antithesis Brewing - Chicago  8-2014
Aquanaut Brewing Company - Chicago  19-2014
Argus Brewery - Chicago  47-2010
Around the Bend Beer Co. - Chicago  15-2015
Arrowhead Ales - New Lenox  11-2016
Baderbräu Brewing Company - Chicago  19-2012
Band of Bohemia - Chicago  25-2015
Banging Gavel Brews - Palos Heights  22-2015
BBGB Brewery & Hop Farm - North Aurora  5-2017
Begyle Brewing Company - Chicago  103-2012
Belly Up Beer Company - Western Springs  2-2016
Bent River Brewing Company - Moline  74-2003
Berghoff Brewery Inc. - Chicago  32-2012
Big Muddy Brewing Company - Murphysboro  24-2010
Big Shoulders Beer Company - Chicago  4-2013
Black Belt Brewery (IL) - Lake Zurich  5-2016
Black Horizon Brewing Company - Willowbrook  8-2017
Blind Pig Brewery - Champaign  87-2009
Blue Cat Brew Pub - Rock Island  62-1999
Blue Island Beer Company - Blue Island  34-2015
Blue Nose Brewery - Hodgkins  37-2014
Bold Dog Beer Company - Chicago  2-2017
Border Town Pub Brewery & Eatery - Momence  5-2015
Bosacki’s Home Brew - Mundelien  16-2016
Brickstone Restaurant & Brewery - Bourbonnais  75-2006
Bucket List Brewing - Chicago  23-2014
Buckledown Brewing - Lyons  53-2013
Buffalo Creek Brewing - Long Grove  3-2017
Burnt City Brewing - Chicago  118-2012
Cademon Brewing Company - Genoa  51-2014
Cahoots Brewing - Oak Park  12-2014
Carbondale Craft Beer - Ava  8-2013
Carlyle Brewing Company - Rockford  120-2003
Cervecería Cruz Blanca (Rick Bayless) - Chicago  29-2016
Chain O’ Lakes Brewing Company - McHenry  42-2013
Champaign County Brewing Company / JT Walker’s Brewery - Mahomet  25-2013
Chicago Beer Company - Chicago  7-2010
Church Street Brewing Company - Itasca  29-2012
Corridor Brewery & Provisions - Chicago  100-2015
Crystal Lake Brewing - Crystal Lake  77-2014
D. Litch’s Beer (Depot Nuevo) - Wilmette  4-2017
Decatur Brew Works - Decatur  3-2016
DeNovo Beverage of Monmouth - Monmouth  4-2014
Destihl Brewery - Bloomington  208-2007
Distortion Brewing - Chicago  4-2014
Dovetail Brewery - Chicago  14-2016
Dry City Brew Works - Wheaton  39-2015
DryHop Brewers - Chicago  232-2013
Emmetts Brewing Co. - West Dundee  129-1999
Empirical Brewery - Chicago  132-2014
Engrained Brewing Company - Springfield  36-2013
Evil Horse Brewing Company - Crete  20-2016
Excel Brewing Company - Breese  40-2012
Exit Strategy Brewing Company - Forest Park  26-2015
Finch Beer Co - Chicago  55-2011
Flapjack Brewery - Berwyn  8-2014
Flesk Brewing Company - Barrington  45-2013
Flossmoor Station Restaurant & Brewery - Flossmoor  332-1996
Forbidden Root Brewing Company - Chicago  54-2014
Fox Deluxe Brewing LLC - Oswego  1-2010
Galena Brewing Company - Galena  45-2009
Generations Brewing Company - Freeport  15-2015
Geneseo Brewing Company - Geneseo  21-2015
Gino’s Brewing Company - Chicago  20-2015
Goose Island Beer Company (AB-InBev) - Chicago  262-2011
Goose Island Beer Company (Brewpubs) AB-Inbev - Chicago  715-1995
Grafton Winery & Brewhaus - Grafton  9-2010
Great Central Brewing Company - Chicago  5-2017
Greenstar Brewing - Chicago  28-2014
Gun Craft Beer / 2nd Amendment Brewery LLC - Lake Barrington  1-2017
Hailstorm Brewing Co. - Tinley Park  108-2013
Half Acre Beer Company - Chicago  265-2009
Half Day Brewing Company - Lincolnshire  8-2016
Hand Of Fate Brewing Company - Petersburg  11-2015
Hardware - North Aurora  4-2016
Haymarket Pub & Brewery - Chicago  257-2011
Hofbrauhaus Chicago - Rosemont  1-2017
Hop Butcher For The World - Chicago  31-2014
Hopewell Brewing Company - Chicago  20-2016
Hopothesis Beer Company (Finch Beer Co) - Chicago  3-2012
Hopper’s Garage Brewing Company - Antioch  8-2015
Hopvine Brewing Company - Aurora  31-2013
Horse Thief Hollow Brewing - Chicago  53-2013
Hubbard’s Cave Brewery - Niles  15-2017
Illinois Brewing - Bloomington  15-2003
Illuminated Brew Works - Chicago  35-2014
Imperial Oak Brewing - Willow Springs  172-2014
Iron Spike Brewing Company - Galesburg  17-2014
ISOB Brewing Company - Manhattan  3-2013
John S. Rhodell Brewery - Peoria  110-2002
Käretäs Brewing - Chicago  1-2016
King’s & Convicts Brewing Company - Highwood  6-2017
Kinslahger Brewing Company - Oak Park  13-2016
La Grow Organic Beer Company - Chicago  4-2016
Lake Bluff Brewing Company - Lake Bluff  53-2011
Lake Effect Brewing Company - Chicago  70-2013
Lena Brewing Company - Lena  28-2014
Lieferbräu Brewery - Red Bud  1-2017
Light The Lamp Brewery - Grayslake  35-2012
Lionstone Brewing - Geneseo  20-2015
Lo Rez Brewing - Chicago  12-2016
Local Option Bierwerker - Chicago  27-2012
Lunar Brewing Company - Villa Park  148-2003
Maplewood Brewery & Distillery - Chicago  23-2014
Marz Community Brewing Company - Chicago  88-2014
Metal Monkey Brewing - Romeoville  54-2016
Metropolitan Brewing - Chicago  71-2008
Mickey Finns Brewery & Pub - Libertyville  81-1993
Middle Brow Beer Company - Chicago  38-2014
Mikerphone Brewing - Elk Grove Village  81-2015
Miskatonic Brewing Company - Darien  31-2015
Molly’s Pint Brew Pub - Murphysboro  14-2017
Moody Tongue Brewing Company - Chicago  22-2014
More Brewing Company - Villa Park  17-2016
Motor Row Brewing - Chicago  33-2015
Moxee Kitchen & Madmouse Brewery - Chicago  21-2014
Myths and Legends Brewing Company - Westmont  64-2013
Nevin’s Brewing Company - Plainfield  42-2013
Nomad Brewery - Chicago  2-2013
Noon Whistle Brewing - Lombard  95-2015
Oak Park Brewing Company (IL) (Hamburger Mary’s) - Oak Park  16-2016
Obed and Isaac’s Microbrewery and Eatery - Springfield  45-2012
Off Color Brewing - Chicago  85-2013
Off-Kilter Brewing - South Beloit  4-2016
OGriffs Irish Pub, Grill and Brew House - Quincy  23-2003
Old Bakery Beer Company - Alton  47-2015
Old Irving Brewing - Chicago  15-2016
Old Town Abbey Ales - Chicago  3-2014
On Tour Brewing - Chicago  11-2017
One Trick Pony Brewery - Lansing  77-2012
Only Child Brewing Company - Gurnee  84-2013
Open Outcry Brewing Company - Chicago  5-2017
Peckish Pig - Evanston  25-2014
Peel Brewing Company - O’Fallon  16-2014
Penrose Brewing Company - Geneva  146-2014
Peoria Brewing Company - Peoria  14-2015
Piece Brewery & Pizzeria - Chicago  103-2002
Pig Minds Brewing Co. - Machesney Park  111-2011
Pipeworks Brewing Company - Chicago  265-2012
Pizza Beer Company - St Charles  2-2012
Pollyanna Brewing Company - Lemont  89-2014
Prairie Krafts Brewing Company - Buffalo Grove  13-2016
Prairie Street Brewing Company - Rockford  38-2013
Rabid Brewing - Homewood  4-2014
Radicle Effect Brewerks - Rock Island  7-2015
Radium City Brewing - Ottawa  4-2016
Ram Schaumburg - Schaumburg  16-2016
Ravinia Brewing Company - Highland Park  1-2016
Rebellion Brew Haus - Moline  6-2017
Recess Brewing - Edwardsville  42-2014
Reinstone Brewery - Illiopolis  6-2016
Retro Beer Company - Elmhurst  2-2014
Revolution Brewing Company - Chicago  254-2010
Ridgebrook Brewery - Godfrey  5-2013
Riggs Beer Company - Urbana  2-2016
River Hawk Brewing - Channahon  12-2017
Rock Bottom Chicago - Chicago  263-2004
Rock Bottom Orland Park - Orland Park  163-2007
Rock Bottom Warrenville - Warrenville  145-2004
Rock Bottom Yorktown - Lombard  253-2006
Rolling Meadows Brewery - Cantrall  19-2011
Rude Hippo Brewing Company - Chicago  21-2014
Saint Errant Brewing - Chicago  3-2017
Sass Brewing Company and Bakery - Barry  10-2016
Scorched Earth Brewing Company - Algonquin  32-2014
Scratch Brewing Company - Ava  254-2013
Short Fuse Brewing Company - Schiller Park  12-2017
Side Lot Brewery - Wauconda  8-2016
Skeleton Key Brewery - Woodridge  20-2016
Sketchbook Brewing Company - Evanston  40-2014
SlapShot Brewing Co. - Chicago  39-2013
Small Town Brewery (Pabst) - Wauconda  18-2012
Smylie Brothers Brewing Company - Evanston  27-2014
Solemn Oath Brewery - Naperville  148-2012
Soundgrowler Brewing - Tinley Park  8-2017
Spiteful Brewing - Chicago  116-2012
St. Nicholas Brewing Company - Du Quoin  37-2014
Stawski Distributing - Chicago  3-2010
Stockholms - Geneva  19-2006
Stubborn German Brewing Company - Waterloo  37-2015
Suller’s Past Brewing - Chicago  1-2015
Tangled Roots Brewing Company - Ottawa  15-2016
Temperance Beer Company - Evanston  47-2013
Templar Brewing - Alton  4-2014
Ten Ninety Brewing Company - Glenview  36-2013
The Birreria at Eataly - Chicago - Chicago  37-2013
The Forge Brewhouse - Sycamore  19-2015
The Lucky Monk Burger Pizza & Beer Co. - South Barrington  26-2010
Three Angels Brewing - Yorkville  5-2013
Tighthead Brewing Company - Mundelein  56-2012
Timotheus Brothers Brewery - Springfield  9-2015
Tocayo Brewing Company (Corona) - Chicago  1-2015
Tribes Beer Company - Mokena  27-2015
Triptych Brewing Company - Savoy  65-2013
Two Brothers Brewing Company - Warrenville  159-1996
Une Année Brewery - Niles  66-2017
Veteran Beer Company - Chicago  4-2013
Vice District Brewing Company - Chicago  53-2014
Village Vintner Winery & Brewery - Algonquin  16-2013
Von Jakob Vineyard & Brewery - Alto Pass  21-2009
Werk Force Brewing - Plainfield  52-2014
Whiner Beer Company - Chicago  18-2015
White Oak Brewing - Normal  14-2016
White Rooster Farmhouse Brewery - Sparta  24-2017
Wild Onion Brewery - Lake Barrington  79-1997
Wishful Acres Farm & Brewery - Lena  19-2016
ZümBier - Waukegan  28-2014
4 Paws Brewing - Chicago 6020132014
Ale Syndicate Brewers - Chicago 30020132016
Americas Brewpub - Aurora 7202002
Arcade Brewery - Chicago 44020142016
Brass Restaurant & Brewery - South Barrington 2402005
BreakRoom Brewery - Chicago 57020142016
Brockway Chophouse - Palatine 1302006
Chicago Brewing Company (Chicago) - Chicago 401999
Copper Dragon Brewing Co. - Carbondale 101996
Elmwood Brewing Company - Elmwood 1102004
FireHouse Restaurant & Brewing Co. (IL) - Morris 102003
Flatlanders Restaurant & Brewery - Lincolnshire 3802001
Founders Hill Brewing Company - Downers Grove 802002
Glen Ellyn Sports Brew - Glen Ellyn 501996
Govnors Public House - Lake In The Hills 5302003
Harrison’s Brewery and Restaurant - Orland Park 3101999
J.W. Platek Brewing Company - Richmond 702003
Kaskaskia Brewing Company - Red Bud 13020142016
Limestone Brewery and Restaurant - Plainfield 3002009
Millrose Restaurant and Brewing Co. - South Barrington 1402003
Moonshine - Chicago 3502008
MT Barrels Restaurant & Brewery - West Dundee 1402007
Prairie Rock Brewing Company - Elgin 3901995
Taylor Brewing Company - Lombard 3002002