North Carolina Breweries

217 Brew Works - Wilson  10-2017
3rd Rock Brewing Company - Trenton  12-2016
Andrews Brewing Company - Andrews  18-2014
Angry Troll Brewing - Elkin  8-2017
Appalachian Mountain Brewery - Boone  76-2013
Archetype Brewing - Asheville  10-2017
Asheville Brewing Company - Asheville  83-2003
Ass Clown Brewing Company - Cornelius  102-2011
Aviator Brewing Company - Fuquay Varina  56-2008
Barking Duck Brewing Company - Mint Hill  16-2014
Barrel Culture Brewing and Blending - Durham  1-2017
Basic Brewery - Hendersonville  13-2016
Bayne Brewing Company - Cornelius  16-2014
Bear Creek Brews - Bear Creek  6-2012
BearWaters Brewing Company - Waynesville  39-2012
Beech Mountain Brewing Company - Beech Mountain  7-2014
Beer Army Combat Brewery - Trenton  11-2012
Bhramari Brewing Co. - Asheville  46-2016
Big Boss Brewing Company - Raleigh  79-2003
Bill’s Front Porch Pub and Brewery - Wilmington  10-2016
Biltmore Brewing Company - Asheville  4-2010
Birdsong Brewing Company - Charlotte  57-2011
Blind Squirrel Brewery - Plumtree  20-2013
Blowing Rock Brewing Company - Blowing Rock  36-2009
Blue Blaze Brewing - Charlotte  15-2014
Blue Ghost Brewing Company - Fletcher  12-2017
Blue Mountain Pizza and Brew Pub (NC) - Weaverville  28-2015
Bold Missy Brewery - Charlotte  6-2017
Bombshell Beer Company - Holly Springs  47-2013
Bond Brothers Beer Company - Cary  68-2016
Boojum Brewing Company - Waynesville  26-2015
Boondocks Brewing - West Jefferson  15-2013
Booneshine Brewing Company - Boone  21-2016
BottleTree Beer Company - Tryon  2-2010
Boylan Bridge Brewpub - Raleigh  14-2009
Brevard Brewing Company - Brevard  14-2012
Brewery Bhavana - Raleigh  22-2017
Brice’s Brewing Company - Raleigh  12-2017
Broomtail Craft Brews - Wilmington  10-2014
Brown Truck Brewery - High Point  44-2016
Brüeprint Brewing Company - Apex  18-2014
Bull City Burger and Brewery - Durham  64-2011
Bull City Ciderworks - Durham  7-2014
Bull Durham Beer Company - Durham  7-2015
Burial Beer Company - Asheville  231-2013
Cabarrus Brewing Company - Concord  22-2016
Calaboose Cellars - Andrews  10-2013
Carolina Brewery - Chapel Hill  35-2003
Carolina Brewing Company - Holly Springs  43-1999
Catawba Brewing Company - Morganton  115-1999
Cavendish Brewing Company - Gastonia  6-2017
Check Six Brewing Company - Southport  17-2015
Clouds Brewing - Raleigh  8-2016
Compass Rose Brewery - Raleigh  22-2015
Crank Arm Brewing - Raleigh  50-2013
Crystal Coast Brewing Company - Morehead City  3-2017
Currahee Brewing Company - Franklin  11-2016
D9 Brewing Company - Cornelius  49-2013
Deep River Brewing Co. - Clayton  44-2013
Dirtbag Ales - Hope Mills  5-2014
Double Barley Brewing - Smithfield  26-2013
Dry County Brewing Company - Spruce Pine  14-2012
Durty Bull Brewing Company - Durham  16-2016
Ecusta Brewing Company - Pisgah Forest  30-2017
Eleven Lakes Brewing Company - Cornelius  19-2017
Fainting Goat Brewery - Fuqua-Varina  14-2016
Fiddlin' Fish Brewing Company - Winston-Salem  8-2017
Flat Top Brewing Company - Banner Elk  8-2014
Flytrap Brewing - Wilmington  12-2014
Fonta Flora Brewery - Morganton  114-2014
Foothills Brewing - Winston-Salem  122-2005
Fortnight Brewing Company - Cary  26-2014
Four Saints Brewing Company - Asheboro  26-2013
Free Range Brewing - Charlotte  61-2015
French Broad Brewing - Asheville  33-2002
Frog Level Brewing Company - Waynesville  17-2011
Front Street Brewery (NC) - Wilmington  83-1995
Full Moon Brewery - Manteo  14-2012
Fullsteam Brewery - Durham  117-2009
Ghostface Brewing - Mooresville  35-2016
Gibb’s Hundred Brewing - Greensboro  18-2014
Ginger’s Revenge - Asheville  5-2017
Gizmo Brew Works - Raleigh  46-2010
Good Hops Brewing - Carolina Beach  16-2014
Good Vibes Brewing - Carolina Beach, Wilmington  1-2011
Granite Falls Brewing Company - Granite Falls  34-2014
Green Man Brewery - Asheville  142-2004
Habitat Brewing Co. - Asheville  4-2017
Haw River Farmhouse Ales - Saxapahaw  88-2014
Heist Brewery - Charlotte  151-2012
Hickory Nut Gorge Brewery - Chimney Rock  2-2016
High Branch Brewing Company - Concord  25-2015
Highland Brewing Company - Asheville  121-1994
Hillman Beer - Asheville  17-2017
Hi-Wire Brewing - Asheville  98-2013
Homeplace Beer Company - Burnsville  6-2017
Hoots Roller Bar & Beer Company - Winston-Salem  21-2014
Hoppy Trout Brewing Company - Andrews  1-2016
Howard Brewing Company - Lenoir  11-2012
Huske Hardware House - Fayetteville  32-2004
Innovation Brewing - Sylva  73-2014
Ironclad Brewery - Wilmington  16-2015
Jordan Lake Brewing Company - Cary  9-2017
Joymongers Brewing Company - Greensboro  27-2016
Kernersville Brewing Company - Kernersville  12-2016
Kind Beers - Charlotte  6-2009
Koi Pond Brewing Company - Rocky Mount  15-2016
Lake Norman Brewing Company - Mooresville  13-2014
Lazy Hiker Brewing Company - Franklin  33-2015
Legion Brewing - Charlotte  91-2016
Lenny Boy Brewing Company - Charlotte  49-2014
Lexington Avenue Brewery - Asheville  60-2009
Liberty Brewery & Grill - High Point - High Point  43-2003
Lincoln Brewing & Distilling Company - Raleigh  15-2015
Little City Brewing & Provisions Company - Raleigh  9-2017
Lonerider Brewing Company - Raleigh  69-2009
Lookout Brewing Company - Black Mountain  42-2013
Lost Province Brewing - Boone  44-2014
Lumina Brewing Company - Wilmington  11-2011
Lynnwood Grill & Brewing Concern - Raleigh  29-2014
Mill Whistle Brewing - Beaufort  16-2016
Mills River Brewery - Arden  5-2015
Morgan Ridge Vineyards & Brewhouse - Gold Hill  22-2016
Mother Earth Brewing Company - Kinston  33-2009
Mountain Layers Brewing Company - Bryson City  16-2017
Mystery Brewing - Hillsborough  85-2011
Nantahala Brewing Company - Bryson City  48-2009
Natty Greene’s Pub & Brewing Company - Greensboro  143-2004
Neuse River Brewing - Raleigh  13-2015
New Anthem Beer Project - Wilmington  18-2017
New River Brewing - Lansing  3-2017
New Sarum Brewing Company - Salisbury  15-2016
Newgrass Brewing Company - Shelby  44-2015
Nickelpoint Brewing Company - Raleigh  14-2014
NoDa Brewing Company - Charlotte  118-2011
Oak & Dagger Public House - Raleigh  26-2017
Old North State Winery - Mount Airy  2-2009
Olde Hickory Brewery - Hickory  108-1996
Ole Dallas Brewery - Dallas  13-2017
One World Brewing - Asheville  61-2014
Open Brewing - Asheville  3-2015
Outer Banks Brewing Station - Kill Devil Hills  138-2001
OysterHouse Brewing - Asheville  33-2009
Pig Pounder Brewery - Greensboro  21-2014
Pisgah Brewing Company - Black Mountain  79-2005
Ponysaurus Brewing Co. - Durham  26-2013
Preyer Brewing Company - Greensboro  31-2015
Primal Brewery - Huntersville  21-2014
Railhouse Brewery - Aberdeen  9-2009
Raleigh Brewing Company - Raleigh  47-2013
Red Hill Brewing Company - Concord  14-2017
Red Oak Brewery - Whitsett  12-2002
Regulator Brewing Company - Hillsborough  10-2016
Resident Culture Brewing Company - Charlotte  12-2017
Riverbend Malt House - Asheville  1-2012
Rivermen Brewing Company - Belmont  12-2015
Rock Bottom Charlotte - Charlotte  28-2006
Running Brewing Company - Raleigh  1-2016
Salud Nanobrewery - Charlotte  21-2016
Sanctuary Brewing Company - Hendersonville  15-2017
Sapphire Mountain Brewing Company - Sapphire  5-2009
Satulah Mountain Brewing Company - Highlands  9-2015
Skull Camp Brewing - Mount Airy  20-2013
Slammin’ Sam Beer Company - Pinehurst  1-2012
Small Batch Beer Company - Winston-Salem  57-2013
Southern Appalachian Brewery - Hendersonville  24-2003
Southern Peak Brewery - Apex  17-2016
Southern Pines Brewing Company - Southern Pines  41-2014
Southern Range Brewing Company - Monroe  4-2016
Starpoint Brewing - Carrboro  23-2012
Steel String Craft Brewery - Carrboro  47-2013
Sub Noir Brewing Company - Raleigh  13-2013
Sugar Creek Brewing Company - Charlotte  23-2014
Sweet Union Brewing Company - Indian Trail  11-2017
Sweeten Creek Brewing - Asheville  12-2015
Sycamore Brewing - Charlotte  62-2014
Tarboro Brewing Company - Tarboro  8-2016
Tek Mountain Brewing - Wilmington  7-2016
The DreamChaser’s Brewery - Waxhaw  28-2016
The Duck-Rabbit Craft Brewery - Farmville  40-2004
The Mash House Restaurant & Brewery - Fayetteville  37-2000
The Mason Jar Lager Company - Fuquay Varina  3-2017
The Olde Mecklenburg Brewery - Charlotte  25-2009
The Sneak E Squirrel - Sylva  15-2016
The Unknown Brewing Company - Charlotte  45-2013
Thirsty Monk Brewery & Pub - Asheville  49-2012
Thirsty Nomad Brewing Company - Charlotte  28-2016
Three Spirits Brewery - Charlotte  15-2015
Tipping Point Tavern - Waynesville  21-2012
Tobacco Road Sports Cafe - Raleigh  2-2017
Top of the Hill Brewery - Chapel Hill  34-2003
Triple C Brewing Company - Charlotte  39-2012
Trollingwood Taproom and Brewery - Greenville  17-2016
Trophy Brewing Company - Raleigh  116-2013
Twenty-Six Acres Brewing Company - Concord  14-2016
Twin Leaf Brewery - Asheville  71-2014
Upcountry Brewing - Asheville  19-2017
Valley River Brewery & Eatery - Murphy  8-2017
Vicious Fishes Brewery - Angier  1-2017
Waterline Brewing Company - Wilmington  6-2015
Wedge Brewing Company - Asheville  38-2008
Weeping Radish Farm Brewery - Grandy  26-2000
Westbend Vineyards & Brewery - Lewisville  12-2013
White Street Brewing Company - Wake Forest  28-2012
Wicked Weed Brewing (AB-InBev) - Asheville  417-2012
Wilmington Brewing Company - Wilmington  12-2015
Winding Creek Brewing Company - Columbus  9-2017
Wise Man Brewing - Winston-Salem  17-2017
Wooden Robot Brewery - Charlotte  74-2015
Wrightsville Beach Brewery - Wilmington  13-2017
Yester Years Brewery - Carrboro  11-2015
York Chester Brewing Company - Belmont  7-2016
Zebulon Artisan Ales - Weaverville  45-2016
Altamont Brewing Company - Asheville 20020132016
Apex Brewing Company - Apex 102004
Azalea Coast Brewing Company - Wilmington 902006
BlackJack Brewing Company - Raleigh 4020152015
Carolina Beer Company - Mooresville 2301997
Chesapeake Bay Brewing (formerly Rock Creek) - Raleigh 1401999
Craggie Brewing Company - Asheville 3002009
Draft Line Brewing - Fuquay-Varina 19020142017
Edenton Brewing Company - Raleigh 901900
First Coast Brewing - Wilmington 201994
Four Friends Brewing - Charlotte 1102009
G2B Gastropub & Brewery - Durham 18020152016
Greenshields Brewery & Pub - Raleigh 1501999
Hams Restaurant & Brewhouse - Greenville 2602003
Heinzelmannchen Brewery - Sylva 18020052017
High Tide Brewing Company - Jacksonville 4020142015
Hosanna Brewing Company - Fuqauy Varina 12020132013
Jack of the Wood Brewpub - Asheville 1302004
Loe’s Brewing Company (Hickory) - Hickory 602010
Sweet Taters - Rocky Mount 9020162017
Triangle Brewing Company - Durham 21020072016
White Rabbit Brewing (NC) - Angier 19020132017
Williamsville Brewery (formerly Wilmington Brewing) - Farmville 502000
Wolf Beer Company - Wilmington 202009