Virginia Breweries

1781 Brewing Company - Spotsylvania  10-2015
2 Silos Brewing Company - Manassas  4-2017
2 Witches Winery and Brewing Company - Danville  52-2016
6 Bears & A Goat Brewing Company - Fredericksburg  20-2017
7 Hills Brewing Company - Richmond  28-2015
Adroit Theory Brewing Company - Purcellville  216-2014
Adventure Brewing Company - Stafford  104-2014
Alesatian Brewing Company - Winchester  16-2016
AleWerks Brewing Company - Williamsburg  71-2006
AMMO Brewing - Petersburg  32-2016
Apocalypse Ale Works - Forest  22-2013
Ardent Craft Ales - Richmond  72-2014
Aslin Beer Company - Herndon  110-2015
Back Bay Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  41-2012
Backroom Brewery - Middletown  27-2015
BadWolf Brewing Company - Manassas  108-2013
Bald Top Brewing Company - Madison  11-2017
Ballad Brewing - Danville  14-2017
Barnhouse Brewery - Leesburg  31-2013
Barrel Oak Farm Taphouse - Delaplane  12-2017
Basic City Beer Company - Waynesboro  27-2016
Battlefield Brewery - Fredericksburg  11-2009
Beale’s Beer - Bedford  10-2017
Bearded Bird Brewing - Norfolk  9-2017
Bedlam Brewing - Staunton  15-2017
Beer Hound Brewery - Culpeper  25-2014
Belly Love Brewing Company - Purcellville  31-2014
Beltway Brewing Company - Sterling  8-2014
BenchTop Brewing Company - Norfolk  33-2016
Big Daddy’s Brewing Company - Roanoke  12-2009
Big Lick Brewing Company - Roanoke  53-2014
Big Ugly Brewing Co. - Chesapeake  39-2015
Bird Brain Brewing - Arlington  2-2014
Black Hoof Brewing Company - Leesburg  10-2017
Black Walnut Brewery - Leesburg  22-2016
Blacksburg Brewing Company - Blacksburg  1-2003
Blitz Creek Brews at White Rock Vineyard - Goodview  4-2017
Blue & Gray Brewing Co. - Fredericksburg  26-2002
Blue Lab Brewing Company - Lexington  23-2011
Blue Mountain Brewery - Afton  152-2007
Bold Mariner Brewing Company - Norfolk  26-2015
Brass Cannon Brewing - Williamsburg  59-2012
Brew Republic Bierwerks - Woodbridge  29-2016
Bristol Brewery - Bristol  11-2015
Brothers Craft Brewing - Harrisonburg  113-2012
Buggs Island Brewing Company - Clarksville  5-2017
Bull and Bones Brewhaus and Grill‎ - Blacksburg  29-2009
Bull Island Brewing Company - Hampton  14-2017
Caboose Brewing Company - Vienna  37-2014
Capitol City Brewing Company - Arlington  182-1992
Castleburg Brewery - Richmond  21-2016
Center of the Universe Brewing - Ashland  46-2012
Champion Brewing Company - Charlottesville  150-2012
Chaos Mountain Brewing - Callaway  49-2014
Coelacanth Brewing Company - Norfolk  28-2015
Colonial Beach Brewing - Colonial Beach  1-2017
Commonwealth Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  42-2015
Corcoran Brewing Company - Purcellville  40-2011
Creek Bottom Brewing - Galax  11-2017
Crooked Run Brewing - Leesburg  57-2013
Damascus Brewery - Damascus  33-2014
Devils Backbone Brewing Company (AB InBev) - Roseland  247-2008
Dirt Farm Brewing - Bluemont  20-2015
Dog Money Restaurant & Brewery - Leesburg  13-2016
Escutcheon Brewing - Winchester  16-2015
Extra Billy’s Smokehouse and Brewery - Midlothian  48-2004
Fair Winds Brewing Company - Lorton  28-2015
Fär Göhn Brewing Company - Culpeper  41-2015
Final Gravity Brewing Company (VA) - Richmond  57-2015
Fine Creek Brewing Company - Powhatan  14-2017
Flying Mouse Brewery - Troutville  14-2013
Forge Brew Works - Lorton  76-2013
Garden Grove Brewing Company - Richmond  128-2015
Great Valley Farm Brewery - Natural Bridge  9-2017
Growling Bear Brewing Company - Woodbridge  36-2015
Hammer & Forge Brewing Company - Boones Mill  6-2017
Hardywood Park Craft Brewery - Richmond  177-2011
Hardywood Park Pilot Brewery & Taproom - Charlottesville - Charlottesville  13-2017
Hawksbill Brewing Company - Luray  9-2017
Heritage Brewing Company - Manassas  43-2013
Heroic Aleworks - Woodbridge  16-2017
Highmark Brewery - Fredericksburg  18-2017
Home Republic - Virginia Beach  20-2015
Honor Brewing Company - Chantilly  6-2014
Hopkins Ordinary Ale Works - Sperryville  23-2015
Isley Brewing Company - Richmond  51-2013
Jack’s Run Brewing Co. - Purcellville  11-2016
James River Brewery - Scottsville  47-2015
Jefferson Street Brewery - Lynchburg  12-2009
Kindred Spirit Brewing - Goochland  25-2016
Lake Anne Brew House - Reston  18-2016
Legend Brewing Company - Richmond  76-2000
Lickinghole Creek Craft Brewery - Goochland  72-2013
Loose Shoe Brewing Company - Amherst  46-2015
Lost Rhino Brewing Company - Ashburn  93-2011
Loudoun Brewing Company - Leesburg  67-2015
MacDowell Brew Kitchen - Leesburg  2-2015
Mad Fox Brewing Company - Falls Church  150-2010
Mad Horse Brewery - Lovettsville  35-2012
Maltese Brewing Company - Fredericksburg  51-2015
Midnight Brewery - Rockville  24-2012
MoMac Brewing Company - Portsmouth  13-2017
Montross Brewery - Montross  12-2016
Mountain Valley Brewing - Axton  12-2017
Mustang Sally Brewing Company - Chantilly  18-2016
New District Brewing Company - Arlington  35-2015
O’Connor Brewing Company - Norfolk  72-2010
Ocelot Brewing Company - Sterling  128-2015
Old 690 Brewing Company - Purcellville  57-2014
Old Bust Head Brewing Company - Warrenton  44-2014
Old Ox Brewery - Ashburn  52-2014
Old Trade Brewery - Brandy Station  7-2017
Origin Beer Lab - Ashland  32-2017
Ornery Beer Company Public House - Woodbridge  42-2015
Pale Fire Brewing Company - Harrisonburg  26-2015
Parkway Brewing - Salem  28-2013
Pen Druid Brewing - Sperryville  34-2015
Pixelated Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  1-2016
Pleasure House Brewing - Virginia Beach  85-2014
Port City Brewing Company - Alexandria  35-2011
Portner Brewhouse - Alexandria  14-2017
Powers Farm and Brewery - Midland  10-2017
Pro Re Nata Farm Brewery - Crozet  44-2015
Quattro Goombas Brewery - Aldie  38-2015
Queen City Brewing - Staunton  80-2004
Random Row Brewing Company - Charlottesville  38-2016
Reason Beer - Charlottesville  4-2017
Reaver Beach Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  110-2010
Red Dragon Brewery (VA) - Fredericksburg  27-2016
Redbeard Brewing Company - Staunton  72-2013
Right Mind Brewing - Blacksburg  21-2016
Right Turn, Clyde Brewing Company - Narrows  36-2017
Rip Rap Brewing Company - Norfolk  24-2016
Rising Silo Brewery - Blacksburg  15-2015
Rock Bottom Richmond Short Pump - Richmond  26-2014
Rusty Beaver Brewery - Ruther Glen  16-2013
Seven Arrows Brewing Company - Waynesboro  43-2015
Shenandoah Valley Brewing Company - Staunton  28-2014
Shooting Creek Farm Brewery - Floyd  9-2009
Smartmouth Brewing Company - Norfolk  69-2012
Soaring Ridge Craft Brewers - Roanoke  31-2014
Solace Brewing Company - Dulles  6-2017
South Street Brewery - Charlottesville  118-1998
Spencer Devon Brewing - Fredericksburg  35-2015
St. George Brewing Company - Hampton  31-1999
Stable Craft Brewing - Waynesboro  37-2016
Starr Hill - Crozet  115-2001
Staunton River Brewing Company - Brookneal  7-2017
Steam Bell Beer Works - Midlothian  34-2016
Stone Brewing Co. (Richmond) - Richmond  4-2016
Strangeways Brewing - Richmond  170-2013
Studio Brew - Bristol  28-2016
Sugar Hill Brewing Company - St. Paul  12-2017
Sunken City Brewing Company - Hardy  20-2013
Sweetwater Tavern (Great American Restaurants) - Falls Church  47-1999
Swover Creek Farm Brewery - Edinburg  16-2015
The Answer Brewpub - Richmond  66-2014
The Farm Brewery at Broad Run - Broad Run  13-2017
The Oozlefinch Craft Brewery - Fort Monroe  19-2016
The River Company Restaurant & Brewery - Radford  18-2009
The Veil Brewing Company - Richmond  130-2016
The Virginia Beer Company - Williamsburg  60-2016
Three Notch’d Brewing Company - Charlottesville  149-2013
Three Notch’d Brewing Company - Harrisonburg - Harrisonburg  36-2017
Three Notch’d Brewing Company - Richmond - Richmond  28-2017
Tin Cannon Brewing Company - Gainesville  28-2014
Tradition Brewing Company - Newport News  24-2016
Trapezium Brewing Company - Petersburg  43-2016
Triple Crossing Brewing Company - Richmond  72-2014
Twin Creeks Brewing Company - Vinton  18-2017
Twisted Ales - Richmond  5-2017
Two Fathers Beer Co. - Virginia Beach  4-2014
Vanish - Leesburg  54-2016
Venture Capital Brewing Company - Vienna  12-2016
Wasserhund Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  30-2015
Water’s End Brewery - Lake Ridge  17-2016
Wharf Hill Brewing Company - Smithfield  12-2015
Wild Run Brewing Company - Stafford  16-2014
Wild Wolf Brewing Company - Nellysford  72-2010
Winchester Brew Works - Winchester  32-2016
Wolf Hills Brewing Company - Abingdon  83-2009
Wolfe Street Brewing - Harrisonburg  52-2015
Wood Ridge Farm Brewery - Lovingston  34-2016
Woodstock Brewhouse - Woodstock  18-2015
Wort Hog Brewing Company - Warrenton  13-2017
Young Veterans Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  49-2013
Alt Platz Brewing Company - Portsmouth 1202006
Bardo Brewing - Amissville 1001999
Blue Ridge Brewing Co. (VA) - Charlottesville 401987
Cabinet Artisanal Brewhouse - Alexandria 3302011
Cally’s Restaurant & Brewing Co. (formerly Calhoun’s) - Harrisonburg 3901998
Cville-ian Brewing Company - Charlottesville 31020142016
Fidelis Beer Company - Burke 202014
Founders Restaurant & Brewing Co. - Alexandria 2202003
Hilltop Brewing Company - Virginia Beach 1801999
Holy Brew Brewing Company - Leesburg 202010
Kegler’s Brew Pub - Charlottesville 302010
Knight’s Head Brewing Company - Reston 102010
Main Street Beer Co. - Richmond 1902000
Mud Hound Brewing Company - Leesburg 14020122014
Piccadillys Brew Pub & Restaurant - Winchester 7020061905
Richbrau Brewing Co. - Richmond 5401993
Roanoke Railhouse Brewing Co. Inc. - Roanoke 8020092016
Rock Bottom Arlington - Arlington 71020042016
Sehkraft Brewing - Arlington 18020152017
Shenandoah Brewing Company - Alexandria 7602000
The Beer Joint / Vintage 50 - Leesburg 88020062014
Thoroughbreds Grill and Brewing - Leesburg 2502004
Virginia Beverage Company - Alexandria 301996
Williamsburg Brewing Company - Williamsburg 1202001