Virginia Breweries

1781 Brewing Company - Spotsylvania  5-2015
2 Witches Winery and Brewing Company - Danville  51-2016
6 Bears & A Goat Brewing Company - Fredericksburg  18-2017
7 Hills Brewing Company - Richmond  20-2015
Adroit Theory Brewing Company - Purcellville  215-2014
Adventure Brewing Company - Stafford  36-2014
Alesatian Brewing Company - Winchester  7-2016
AleWerks Brewing Company - Williamsburg  70-2006
AMMO Brewing - Petersburg  14-2016
Apocalypse Ale Works - Forest  20-2013
Ardent Craft Ales - Richmond  56-2014
Aslin Beer Company - Herndon  107-2015
Back Bay Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  24-2012
Backroom Brewery - Middletown  27-2015
BadWolf Brewing Company - Manassas  102-2013
Bald Top Brewing Company - Madison  10-2017
Ballad Brewing - Danville  6-2017
Barnhouse Brewery - Leesburg  27-2013
Basic City Beer Company - Waynesboro  22-2016
Battlefield Brewery - Fredericksburg  11-2009
Bedlam Brewing - Staunton  5-2017
Beer Hound Brewery - Culpeper  24-2014
Belly Love Brewing Company - Purcellville  15-2014
Beltway Brewing Company - Sterling  9-2014
BenchTop Brewing Company - Norfolk  18-2016
Big Daddy’s Brewing Company - Roanoke  12-2009
Big Lick Brewing Company - Roanoke  34-2014
Big Ugly Brewing Co. - Chesapeake  13-2015
Bird Brain Brewing - Arlington  2-2014
Black Hoof Brewing Company - Leesburg  3-2017
Black Walnut Brewery - Leesburg  5-2016
Blacksburg Brewing Company - Blacksburg  1-2003
Blue & Gray Brewing Co. - Fredericksburg  26-2002
Blue Lab Brewing Company - Lexington  23-2011
Blue Mountain Brewery - Afton  152-2007
Bold Mariner Brewing Company - Norfolk  14-2015
Brass Cannon Brewing - Williamsburg  11-2012
Brew Republic Bierwerks - Woodbridge  16-2016
Bristol Brewery - Bristol  8-2015
Brothers Craft Brewing - Harrisonburg  103-2012
Bull and Bones Brewhaus and Grill‎ - Blacksburg  28-2009
Bull Island Brewing Company - Hampton  12-2017
Caboose Brewing Company - Vienna  33-2014
Capitol City Brewing Company - Arlington  180-1992
Castleburg Brewery - Richmond  18-2016
Center of the Universe Brewing - Ashland  46-2012
Champion Brewing Company - Charlottesville  146-2012
Chaos Mountain Brewing - Callaway  47-2014
Coelacanth Brewing Company - Norfolk  28-2015
Colonial Beach Brewing - Colonial Beach  1-2017
Commonwealth Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  36-2015
Corcoran Brewing Company - Purcellville  37-2011
Creek Bottom Brewing - Galax  9-2017
Crooked Run Brewing - Leesburg  54-2013
Damascus Brewery - Damascus  14-2014
Devils Backbone Brewing Company (AB InBev) - Roseland  242-2008
Dirt Farm Brewing - Bluemont  17-2015
Dog Money Restaurant & Brewery - Leesburg  10-2016
Escutcheon Brewing - Winchester  14-2015
Extra Billy’s Smokehouse and Brewery - Midlothian  43-2004
Fair Winds Brewing Company - Lorton  27-2015
Fär Göhn Brewing Company - Culpeper  30-2015
Final Gravity Brewing Company (VA) - Richmond  27-2015
Fine Creek Brewing Company - Powhatan  9-2017
Flying Mouse Brewery - Troutville  15-2013
Forge Brew Works - Lorton  74-2013
Garden Grove Brewing Company - Richmond  30-2015
Great Valley Farm Brewery - Natural Bridge  9-2017
Growling Bear Brewing Company - Woodbridge  35-2015
Hammer & Forge Brewing Company - Boones Mill  6-2017
Hardywood Park Craft Brewery - Richmond  183-2011
Hardywood Park Pilot Brewery & Taproom - Charlottesville - Charlottesville  4-2017
Heritage Brewing Company - Manassas  43-2013
Heroic Aleworks - Woodbridge  7-2017
Highmark Brewery - Fredericksburg  8-2017
Home Republic - Virginia Beach  13-2015
Honor Brewing Company - Chantilly  6-2014
Hopkins Ordinary Ale Works - Sperryville  14-2015
Isley Brewing Company - Richmond  47-2013
Jack’s Run Brewing Co. - Purcellville  7-2016
James River Brewery - Scottsville  45-2015
Jefferson Street Brewery - Lynchburg  12-2009
Kindred Spirit Brewing - Goochland  14-2016
Lake Anne Brew House - Reston  9-2016
Legend Brewing Company - Richmond  75-2000
Lickinghole Creek Craft Brewery - Goochland  72-2013
Loose Shoe Brewing Company - Amherst  46-2015
Lost Rhino Brewing Company - Ashburn  91-2011
Loudoun Brewing Company - Leesburg  34-2015
MacDowell Brew Kitchen - Leesburg  2-2015
Mad Fox Brewing Company - Falls Church  147-2010
Mad Horse Brewery - Lovettsville  25-2012
Maltese Brewing Company - Fredericksburg  31-2015
Midnight Brewery - Rockville  22-2012
Montross Brewery - Montross  10-2016
Mustang Sally Brewing Company - Chantilly  17-2016
New District Brewing Company - Arlington  25-2015
O’Connor Brewing Company - Norfolk  70-2010
Ocelot Brewing Company - Sterling  125-2015
Old 690 Brewing Company - Purcellville  35-2014
Old Bust Head Brewing Company - Warrenton  42-2014
Old Ox Brewery - Ashburn  49-2014
Origin Beer Lab - Ashland  16-2017
Ornery Beer Company Public House - Woodbridge  36-2015
Pale Fire Brewing Company - Harrisonburg  24-2015
Parkway Brewing - Salem  27-2013
Pen Druid Brewing - Sperryville  23-2015
Pixelated Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  1-2016
Pleasure House Brewing - Virginia Beach  39-2014
Port City Brewing Company - Alexandria  35-2011
Portner Brewhouse - Alexandria  8-2017
Powers Farm and Brewery - Midland  6-2017
Powers Farms & Brewery - Midland  7-2017
Pro Re Nata Farm Brewery - Crozet  44-2015
Quattro Goombas Brewery - Aldie  29-2015
Queen City Brewing - Staunton  66-2004
Random Row Brewing Company - Charlottesville  33-2016
Reaver Beach Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  110-2010
Red Dragon Brewery (VA) - Fredericksburg  22-2016
Redbeard Brewing Company - Staunton  52-2013
Right Mind Brewing - Blacksburg  17-2016
Right Turn, Clyde Brewing Company - Narrows  36-2017
Rip Rap Brewing Company - Norfolk  21-2016
Rising Silo Brewery - Blacksburg  14-2015
Rock Bottom Richmond Short Pump - Richmond  23-2014
Rusty Beaver Brewery - Ruther Glen  12-2013
Seven Arrows Brewing Company - Waynesboro  40-2015
Shenandoah Valley Brewing Company - Staunton  17-2014
Shooting Creek Farm Brewery - Floyd  9-2009
Smartmouth Brewing Company - Norfolk  66-2012
Soaring Ridge Craft Brewers - Roanoke  15-2014
Solace Brewing Company - Dulles  5-2017
South Street Brewery - Charlottesville  116-1998
Spencer Devon Brewing - Fredericksburg  23-2015
St. George Brewing Company - Hampton  31-1999
Stable Craft Brewing - Waynesboro  35-2016
Starr Hill - Crozet  112-2001
Steam Bell Beer Works - Midlothian  13-2016
Stone Brewing Co. (Richmond) - Richmond  4-2016
Strangeways Brewing - Richmond  165-2013
Studio Brew - Bristol  19-2016
Sunken City Brewing Company - Hardy  14-2013
Sweetwater Tavern (Great American Restaurants) - Falls Church  47-1999
Swover Creek Farm Brewery - Edinburg  12-2015
The Answer Brewpub - Richmond  68-2014
The Farm Brewery at Broad Run - Broad Run  2-2017
The Oozlefinch Craft Brewery - Fort Monroe  13-2016
The River Company Restaurant & Brewery - Radford  17-2009
The Veil Brewing Company - Richmond  115-2016
The Virginia Beer Company - Williamsburg  59-2016
Three Notch’d Brewing Company - Charlottesville  194-2013
Tin Cannon Brewing Company - Gainesville  23-2014
Tradition Brewing Company - Newport News  14-2016
Trapezium Brewing Company - Petersburg  20-2016
Triple Crossing Brewing Company - Richmond  67-2014
Twin Creeks Brewing Company - Vinton  14-2017
Two Fathers Beer Co. - Virginia Beach  4-2014
Vanish - Leesburg  48-2016
Venture Capital Brewing Company - Vienna  3-2016
Wasserhund Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  21-2015
Water’s End Brewery - Lake Ridge  15-2016
Wharf Hill Brewing Company - Smithfield  10-2015
Wild Run Brewing Company - Stafford  16-2014
Wild Wolf Brewing Company - Nellysford  69-2010
Winchester Brew Works - Winchester  9-2016
Wolf Hills Brewing Company - Abingdon  22-2009
Wolfe Street Brewing - Harrisonburg  37-2015
Wood Ridge Farm Brewery - Lovingston  20-2016
Woodstock Brewhouse - Woodstock  14-2015
Wort Hog Brewing Company - Warrenton  12-2017
Young Veterans Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  27-2013
Alt Platz Brewing Company - Portsmouth 1202006
Bardo Brewing - Amissville 1001999
Blue Ridge Brewing Co. (VA) - Charlottesville 401987
Cabinet Artisanal Brewhouse - Alexandria 3302011
Cally’s Restaurant & Brewing Co. (formerly Calhoun’s) - Harrisonburg 3901998
Cville-ian Brewing Company - Charlottesville 31020142016
Fidelis Beer Company - Burke 202014
Founders Restaurant & Brewing Co. - Alexandria 2202003
Hilltop Brewing Company - Virginia Beach 1801999
Holy Brew Brewing Company - Leesburg 202010
Kegler’s Brew Pub - Charlottesville 302010
Knight’s Head Brewing Company - Reston 102010
Main Street Beer Co. - Richmond 1902000
Mud Hound Brewing Company - Leesburg 14020122014
Piccadillys Brew Pub & Restaurant - Winchester 7020061905
Richbrau Brewing Co. - Richmond 5401993
Roanoke Railhouse Brewing Co. Inc. - Roanoke 8020092016
Rock Bottom Arlington - Arlington 71020042016
Sehkraft Brewing - Arlington 18020152017
Shenandoah Brewing Company - Alexandria 7602000
The Beer Joint / Vintage 50 - Leesburg 88020062014
Thoroughbreds Grill and Brewing - Leesburg 2502004
Virginia Beverage Company - Alexandria 301996
Williamsburg Brewing Company - Williamsburg 1202001