Virginia Breweries

1781 Brewing Company - Spotsylvania  2-2015
2 Witches Winery and Brewing Company - Danville  49-2016
7 Hills Brewing Company - Richmond  13-2015
Adroit Theory Brewing Company - Purcellville  191-2014
Adventure Brewing Company - Stafford  29-2014
Alesatian Brewing Company - Winchester  7-2016
AleWerks Brewing Company - Williamsburg  64-2006
AMMO Brewing - Petersburg  14-2016
Apocalypse Ale Works - Forest  18-2013
Ardent Craft Ales - Richmond  50-2014
Aslin Beer Company - Herndon  84-2015
Back Bay Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  24-2012
Backroom Brewery - Middletown  26-2015
BadWolf Brewing Company - Manassas  100-2013
Barnhouse Brewery - Leesburg  23-2013
Basic City Beer Company - Waynesboro  15-2016
Battlefield Brewery - Fredericksburg  11-2009
Beer Hound Brewery - Culpeper  24-2014
Belly Love Brewing Company - Purcellville  15-2014
Beltway Brewing Company - Sterling  7-2014
BenchTop Brewing Company - Norfolk  6-2016
Big Daddy’s Brewing Company - Roanoke  12-2009
Big Lick Brewing Company - Roanoke  26-2014
Big Ugly Brewing Co. - Chesapeake  10-2015
Bird Brain Brewing - Arlington  1-2014
Black Walnut Brewery - Leesburg  5-2016
Blacksburg Brewing Company - Blacksburg  1-2003
Blue & Gray Brewing Co. - Fredericksburg  26-2002
Blue Lab Brewing Company - Lexington  22-2011
Blue Mountain Brewery - Afton  147-2007
Bold Mariner Brewing Company - Norfolk  12-2015
Brass Cannon Brewing - Toano  11-2012
Brew Republic Bierwerks - Woodbridge  11-2016
Bristol Brewery - Bristol  9-2015
Brothers Craft Brewing - Harrisonburg  91-2012
Bull and Bones Brewhaus and Grill‎ - Blacksburg  28-2009
Bull Island Brewing Company - Hampton  10-2017
Caboose Brewing Company - Vienna  29-2014
Capitol City Brewing Company - Arlington  174-1992
Castleburg Brewery - Richmond  14-2016
Center of the Universe Brewing - Ashland  43-2012
Champion Brewing Company - Charlottesville  139-2012
Chaos Mountain Brewing - Callaway  41-2014
Coelacanth Brewing Company - Norfolk  25-2015
Commonwealth Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  27-2015
Corcoran Brewing Company - Purcellville  35-2011
Creek Bottom Brewing - Galax  6-2017
Crooked Run Brewing - Leesburg  37-2013
Damascus Brewery - Damascus  14-2014
Devils Backbone Brewing Company (AB InBev) - Roseland  233-2008
Dirt Farm Brewing - Bluemont  14-2015
Dog Money Restaurant & Brewery - Leesburg  7-2016
Escutcheon Brewing - Winchester  13-2015
Extra Billy’s Smokehouse and Brewery - Midlothian  43-2004
Fair Winds Brewing Company - Lorton  24-2015
Fär Göhn Brewing Company - Culpeper  21-2015
Final Gravity Brewing Company (VA) - Richmond  24-2015
Flying Mouse Brewery - Troutville  13-2013
Forge Brew Works - Lorton  68-2013
Garden Grove Brewing Company - Richmond  29-2015
Great Valley Farm Brewery - Natural Bridge  8-2017
Growling Bear Brewing Company - Woodbridge  35-2015
Hardywood Park Craft Brewery - Richmond  163-2011
Heritage Brewing Company - Manassas  27-2013
Heroic Aleworks - Woodbridge  5-2017
Home Republic - Virginia Beach  13-2015
Honor Brewing Company - Chantilly  5-2014
Hopkins Ordinary Ale Works - Sperryville  14-2015
Isley Brewing Company - Richmond  43-2013
Jack’s Run Brewing Co. - Purcellville  7-2016
James River Brewery - Scottsville  43-2015
Jefferson Street Brewery - Lynchburg  12-2009
Kindred Spirit Brewing - Goochland  9-2016
Lake Anne Brew House - Reston  9-2016
Legend Brewing Company - Richmond  74-2000
Lickinghole Creek Craft Brewery - Goochland  68-2013
Loose Shoe Brewing Company - Amherst  32-2015
Lost Rhino Brewing Company - Ashburn  89-2011
Loudoun Brewing Company - Leesburg  22-2015
MacDowell Brew Kitchen - Leesburg  2-2015
Mad Fox Brewing Company - Falls Church  135-2010
Mad Horse Brewery - Lovettsville  25-2012
Maltese Brewing Company - Fredericksburg  26-2015
Midnight Brewery - Rockville  21-2012
Montross Brewery - Montross  4-2016
Mustang Sally Brewing Company - Chantilly  14-2016
New District Brewing Company - Arlington  25-2015
O’Connor Brewing Company - Norfolk  68-2010
Ocelot Brewing Company - Sterling  102-2015
Old 690 Brewing Company - Purcellville  35-2014
Old Bust Head Brewing Company - Warrenton  36-2014
Old Ox Brewery - Ashburn  45-2014
Ornery Beer Company Public House - Woodbridge  26-2015
Pale Fire Brewing Company - Harrisonburg  20-2015
Parkway Brewing - Salem  26-2013
Pen Druid Brewing - Sperryville  21-2015
Pixelated Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  1-2016
Pleasure House Brewing - Virginia Beach  37-2014
Port City Brewing Company - Alexandria  30-2011
Pro Re Nata Farm Brewery - Crozet  36-2015
Quattro Goombas Brewery - Aldie  29-2015
Queen City Brewing - Staunton  64-2004
Random Row Brewing Company - Charlottesville  22-2016
Reaver Beach Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  103-2010
Red Dragon Brewery (VA) - Fredericksburg  8-2016
Redbeard Brewing Company - Staunton  49-2013
Right Mind Brewing - Blacksburg  13-2016
Right Turn, Clyde Brewing Company - Narrows  32-2017
Rip Rap Brewing Company - Norfolk  18-2016
Rising Silo Brewery - Blacksburg  14-2015
Roanoke Railhouse Brewing Co. Inc. - Roanoke  8-2009
Rock Bottom Richmond Short Pump - Richmond  22-2014
Rusty Beaver Brewery - Ruther Glen  12-2013
Sehkraft Brewing - Arlington  18-2015
Seven Arrows Brewing Company - Waynesboro  37-2015
Shenandoah Valley Brewing Company - Staunton  17-2014
Shooting Creek Farm Brewery - Floyd  9-2009
Smartmouth Brewing Company - Norfolk  57-2012
Soaring Ridge Craft Brewers - Roanoke  14-2014
South Street Brewery - Charlottesville  114-1998
Spencer Devon Brewing - Fredericksburg  18-2015
St. George Brewing Company - Hampton  30-1999
Stable Craft Brewing - Waynesboro  22-2016
Starr Hill - Crozet  99-2001
Steam Bell Beer Works - Midlothian  13-2016
Stone Brewing Co. (Richmond) - Richmond  3-2016
Strangeways Brewing - Richmond  162-2013
Studio Brew - Bristol  17-2016
Sunken City Brewing Company - Hardy  14-2013
Sweetwater Tavern (Great American Restaurants) - Falls Church  46-1999
Swover Creek Farm Brewery - Edinburg  12-2015
The Answer Brewpub - Richmond  48-2014
The Oozlefinch Craft Brewery - Fort Monroe  8-2016
The River Company Restaurant & Brewery - Radford  17-2009
The Veil Brewing Company - Richmond  77-2016
The Virginia Beer Company - Williamsburg  49-2016
Three Notch’d Brewing Company - Charlottesville  172-2013
Tin Cannon Brewing Company - Gainesville  22-2014
Tradition Brewing Company - Newport News  14-2016
Trapezium Brewing Company - Petersburg  16-2016
Triple Crossing Brewing Company - Richmond  48-2014
Twin Creeks Brewing Company - Vinton  12-2017
Two Fathers Beer Co. - Virginia Beach  4-2014
Vanish - Leesburg  42-2016
Venture Capital Brewing Company - Vienna  3-2016
Wasserhund Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  17-2015
Water’s End Brewery - Lake Ridge  9-2016
Wharf Hill Brewing Company - Smithfield  7-2015
Wild Run Brewing Company - Stafford  16-2014
Wild Wolf Brewing Company - Nellysford  68-2010
Winchester Brew Works - Winchester  9-2016
Wolf Hills Brewing Company - Abingdon  23-2009
Wolfe Street Brewing - Harrisonburg  30-2015
Wood Ridge Farm Brewery - Lovingston  15-2016
Woodstock Brewhouse - Woodstock  14-2015
Wort Hog Brewing Company - Warrenton  7-2017
Young Veterans Brewing Company - Virginia Beach  22-2013
Alt Platz Brewing Company - Portsmouth 1202006
Bardo Brewing - Amissville 1101999
Blue Ridge Brewing Co. (VA) - Charlottesville 401987
Cabinet Artisanal Brewhouse - Alexandria 3302011
Cally’s Restaurant & Brewing Co. (formerly Calhoun’s) - Harrisonburg 3901998
Cville-ian Brewing Company - Charlottesville 31020142016
Fidelis Beer Company - Burke 202014
Founders Restaurant & Brewing Co. - Alexandria 2202003
Hilltop Brewing Company - Virginia Beach 1801999
Holy Brew Brewing Company - Leesburg 202010
Kegler’s Brew Pub - Charlottesville 302010
Knight’s Head Brewing Company - Reston 102010
Main Street Beer Co. - Richmond 1902000
Mud Hound Brewing Company - Leesburg 14020122014
Piccadillys Brew Pub & Restaurant - Winchester 7020061905
Richbrau Brewing Co. - Richmond 5401993
Rock Bottom Arlington - Arlington 71020042016
Shenandoah Brewing Company - Alexandria 7602000
The Beer Joint / Vintage 50 - Leesburg 88020062014
Thoroughbreds Grill and Brewing - Leesburg 2502004
Virginia Beverage Company - Alexandria 301996
Williamsburg Brewing Company - Williamsburg 1102001