RateBeer

top 100 beer raters


The following beer raters have demonstrated excellence in the pursuit of experiencing the widest possible range of flavors, aromas and settings in the world of beer. Congratulations!

name location beer ratings place ratings
1fonefanDenmark3727241
2yesprDenmark3354743
3UngstrupDenmark29988352
4PapsoeDenmark250754
5joergenDenmark222112
6oh6gdxFinland21545162
7omhperSweden20441187
8anders37Sweden183517
9madmitch76England16807145
10cgarvieukScotland15921178
11fiulijnCanada15714627
12yngwieNorway14669260
13harrisoniEngland1446025
14saxoDenmark14409126
15TravlrUnited States143711741
16DedollewaitorDenmark14259363
17TheisDenmark14014114
18MiPDenmark1395119
19TBoneFinland13359239
20OakesCanada13132710
21LeightonEngland12991673
22Rasmus40Denmark12417215
23brokensailUnited States121691002
24bu11zeyeUnited States12072113
25rlgkSweden12025356
26bhensonbUnited States11901501
27chrisv10Denmark11892111
28argo0United States11856226
29gunnfrydNorway1174160
30KoelschtrinkerGermany117363
31Tmoney99United States11463479
32ChristianDenmark11421237
33jcwattsruggerUnited States113152
34thewolfDenmark11313144
35HenrikSoegaardDenmark11120341
36Theydon_BoisEngland11073819
37PinballDenmark1102567
38imdownthepubEngland10974536
39kpUnited States1088411
40bierkoningNetherlands10791279
41LubiereCanada10695469
42madsbergDenmark1059458
43Ratman197United States10538134
44BeerandBlues2United States10442772
45KimJohansenDenmark1034810
46faroevikingFaroe Islands10286131
47MariaDenmark1018818
48BovSwitzerland10060101
49daknoleUnited States10007412
50jtclockworkUnited States9982241
51DrakeUnited States9932562
52FatPhilEstonia9900337
53hopscotchUnited States9891249
54adnielsenUnited States9659422
55hopdogUnited States9453249
56BenzaiNetherlands9428156
57Beerhunter111Germany924421
58SammyCanada9189577
59DJMonarchEngland916383
60pivnizubGermany9161492
61GT2United States9064629
62kevnic2008Germany89870
63DogbrickUnited States8950793
64RuneNorway8822457
65maeibEngland875012
66JoeMcPheeCanada8746511
67MoritzFGermany86774
68leaparsonsEngland85768
69MeilbyNorway851458
70crossovertUnited States84673
713fourthsUnited States83821385
72Quack-DuckGermany8341183
73shrubber85United States8301249
74MartinTCanada8281521
75DocLockUnited States8239148
76jercraigsCanada8220330
77JorisPPattynBelgium819639
78gnoffSweden8112451
79ScopeyEngland8014458
80mcberkoCanada8010374
81FinEngland8005669
82BMan1113VRUnited States7890379
83DrSilverwormUnited States7775108
84rosenberghFinland7764512
85SkinnyvikingDenmark7492170
86chrisoEngland7475446
87DSGn/a745647
88deyhollaUnited States7450350
89DruncanVeaseyEngland737930
90BVeryUnited States7367492
91j12601United States7350285
92DuffManCanada7331305
93arminjewellUnited States727010
94Ibrew2or3United States7252353
95UghsmashUnited States7247138
96motelpogoCzech Republic717134
97CaptainCougarUnited States7133142
98bbUnited States713316
99HansenDenmark7123115
100sebletitjeBelgium7120308

1-100 | 101-200 | 201-300 | 301-400 | 401-500 | 501-600 | 601-700 | 701-800 | 801-900 | 901-1000 | 1001-1100 | 1101-1200 | 1201-1300 | 1301-1400 | 1401-1500 | 1501-1600 | 1601-1700 | 1701-1800 | 1801-1900 | 1901-2000 | 2001-2100 | 2101-2200 | 2201-2300 | 2301-2400 | 2401-2500 | 2501-2600 | 2601-2700 | 2701-2800 | 2801-2900 | 2901-3000 | 3001-3100 | 3101-3200 | 3201-3300 | 3301-3400 | 3401-3500 | 3501-3600 | 3601-3700 | 3701-3800 | 3801-3900 | 3901-4000 | 4001-4100 | 4101-4200 | 4201-4300 | 4301-4400 | 4401-4500 | 4501-4600 | 4601-4700 | 4701-4800 | 4801-4900 | 4901-5000 | 5001-5100 | 5101-5200 | 5201-5300 | 5301-5400 | 5401-5500 | 5501-5600 | 5601-5700 | 5701-5800 | 5801-5900 | 5901-6000 |
USER LISTS
Top 100 Users
Raters Of The Year
Most Top 50 Beers Sampled
Most Unique Breweries Sampled
 P  Top Raters By Style
 P  Top Raters of Big Beers
 P  Top 50 Raters of Brewpubs
 P  Top 50 Traders
 P  Top Mayors

Top Places Editors
Most Beers Entered
Top Distr. Contributors
Top Raters of Places

 P  GEOGRAPHIC LISTS
Most Countries Sampled
Top Raters by Country
Most Ratings By Country

Most States/Provinces Sampled
Most Ratings by State/Province
Top Raters By State/Province

USER GROUP LISTS
The Masters Division
The Stouties
Belgiephiles
Sourheads
The Palestrong
Pilsagerin
Baby's Got Bock
Weizenvölker
The Sessionistas
Solo Sake
The OutCiders
The Top Women Raters