RateBeer

top 100 beer raters


The following beer raters have demonstrated excellence in the pursuit of experiencing the widest possible range of flavors, aromas and settings in the world of beer. Congratulations!

name location beer ratings place ratings
1fonefanDenmark3767341
2yesprDenmark3380443
3UngstrupDenmark29988352
4PapsoeDenmark250744
5joergenDenmark224532
6oh6gdxFinland21837162
7omhperSweden20570187
8anders37Sweden1872612
9madmitch76England17146145
10cgarvieukScotland16288178
11fiulijnCanada15990627
12yngwieNorway14764262
13TravlrUnited States147031780
14harrisoniEngland1462626
15saxoDenmark14434126
16DedollewaitorDenmark14339369
17TheisDenmark14088114
18MiPDenmark1400119
19TBoneFinland13539242
20LeightonEngland13280681
21OakesCanada13156715
22Rasmus40Denmark12702215
23rlgkSweden12430363
24brokensailUnited States123621012
25bu11zeyeUnited States12102113
26bhensonbUnited States12023505
27chrisv10Denmark11991111
28KoelschtrinkerGermany119873
29gunnfrydNorway1192864
30argo0United States11898226
31Tmoney99United States11593484
32Theydon_BoisEngland11566850
33ChristianDenmark11493240
34thewolfDenmark11349144
35jcwattsruggerUnited States113452
36HenrikSoegaardDenmark11196341
37imdownthepubEngland11133562
38PinballDenmark1105567
39kpUnited States1088411
40bierkoningNetherlands10855279
41LubiereCanada10767469
42Ratman197United States10684134
43madsbergDenmark1059758
44BeerandBlues2United States10531779
45KimJohansenDenmark1034710
46faroevikingFaroe Islands10285130
47jtclockworkUnited States10270250
48MariaDenmark1018718
49BovSwitzerland10123101
50FatPhilEstonia10059337
51daknoleUnited States10045413
52DrakeUnited States9999564
53hopscotchUnited States9955249
54adnielsenUnited States9814422
55BenzaiNetherlands9622159
56Beerhunter111Germany959221
57hopdogUnited States9570257
58SammyCanada9256580
59GT2United States9170637
60pivnizubGermany9162492
61DJMonarchEngland916283
62kevnic2008Germany91400
63DogbrickUnited States9113796
64RuneNorway8928458
65JoeMcPheeCanada8819513
66maeibEngland875012
67MoritzFGermany86764
68crossovertUnited States86753
69MeilbyNorway865158
70leaparsonsEngland86508
71shrubber85United States8550257
723fourthsUnited States84681395
73mcberkoCanada8443438
74Quack-DuckGermany8382183
75MartinTCanada8351521
76ScopeyEngland8331461
77DocLockUnited States8331148
78jercraigsCanada8290333
79JorisPPattynBelgium823239
80gnoffSweden8150457
81FinEngland8107697
82arminjewellUnited States799910
83DrSilverwormUnited States7960111
84rosenberghFinland7933530
85BMan1113VRUnited States7896402
86DSGn/a762347
87deyhollaUnited States7590358
88DuffManCanada7513305
89SkinnyvikingDenmark7502171
90chrisoEngland7475446
91BVeryUnited States7450496
92DruncanVeaseyEngland742330
93j12601United States7386285
94Ibrew2or3United States7312353
95UghsmashUnited States7276138
96HansenDenmark7261116
97bbUnited States724016
98phalesluUnited States7208442
99marcusUnited States7194179
100motelpogoCzech Republic717334

1-100 | 101-200 | 201-300 | 301-400 | 401-500 | 501-600 | 601-700 | 701-800 | 801-900 | 901-1000 | 1001-1100 | 1101-1200 | 1201-1300 | 1301-1400 | 1401-1500 | 1501-1600 | 1601-1700 | 1701-1800 | 1801-1900 | 1901-2000 | 2001-2100 | 2101-2200 | 2201-2300 | 2301-2400 | 2401-2500 | 2501-2600 | 2601-2700 | 2701-2800 | 2801-2900 | 2901-3000 | 3001-3100 | 3101-3200 | 3201-3300 | 3301-3400 | 3401-3500 | 3501-3600 | 3601-3700 | 3701-3800 | 3801-3900 | 3901-4000 | 4001-4100 | 4101-4200 | 4201-4300 | 4301-4400 | 4401-4500 | 4501-4600 | 4601-4700 | 4701-4800 | 4801-4900 | 4901-5000 | 5001-5100 | 5101-5200 | 5201-5300 | 5301-5400 | 5401-5500 | 5501-5600 | 5601-5700 | 5701-5800 | 5801-5900 | 5901-6000 |
USER LISTS
Top 100 Users
Raters Of The Year
Most Top 50 Beers Sampled
Most Unique Breweries Sampled
 P  Top Raters By Style
 P  Top Raters of Big Beers
 P  Top 50 Raters of Brewpubs
 P  Top 50 Traders
 P  Top Mayors

Top Places Editors
Most Beers Entered
Top Distr. Contributors
Top Raters of Places

 P  GEOGRAPHIC LISTS
Most Countries Sampled
Top Raters by Country
Most Ratings By Country

Most States/Provinces Sampled
Most Ratings by State/Province
Top Raters By State/Province

USER GROUP LISTS
The Masters Division
The Stouties
Belgiephiles
Sourheads
The Palestrong
Pilsagerin
Baby's Got Bock
Weizenvölker
The Sessionistas
Solo Sake
The OutCiders
The Top Women Raters