Cumbria Breweries

Appleby Brewery
Morland
 6-2015
Barngates
Ambleside
 17-1997
Beckstones
Millom
 14-2002
Biggar Brewing Co-operative
Barrow-in-Furness
 4-2015
Bitter End (UK)
Cockermouth
 15-1995
Blackbeck
Egremont
 4-2009
Bowness Bay
Kendal
 20-2012
Brack 'n' Brew
Watermillock
 5-2016
Brewshine Brewery
Kendal
 1-2014
Carlisle Brewing
Carlisle
 14-2013
Carrock
Brampton
 3-2016
Coniston
Coniston
 20-1995
Cumbrian Legendary Ales (Loweswater)
Hawkshead
 21-2006
Dent
Sedbergh
 30-1990
Derwent
Wigton
 29-1996
Eden River (prev Eden Brewery (Cumbria))
Penrith
 59-2012
Ennerdale
Rowrah
 14-2012
Fell
Flookburgh
 49-2013
Foxfield
Broughton-in-Furness
 87-1997
Grasmere Brewery
Grasmere
 3-2018
Great Corby (prev Cumberland (Cumbria) (Alltech))
Great Corby
 11-2010
Greenodd
Greenodd
 3-2011
Handsome Brewery
Bowston
 5-2017
Hawkshead
Staveley
 109-2002
Healey Brewery
Loppergarth
 5-2013
Helm Bar Brewery
Appleby-in-Westmorland
 4-2015
Hesket Newmarket
Hesket Newmarket
 29-1988
Independent Lakeland Breweries
Keswick
 5-2015
Jennings (Marston's)
Cockermouth
 64-1828
Kendal
Kendal
 9-2011
Keswick
Keswick
 31-2006
Langdale Brewing Company
Docker
 2-2018
South Lakes Brewing
Ulverston
 4-2016
Strands
Seascale
 22-2007
Stringers
Ulverston
 37-2008
Tarn Hows Brewery
Ambleside
 3-2015
Tirril
Appleby-in-Westmorland
 25-1999
Tractor Shed
Workington
 6-2015
Ulverston
Ulverston
 20-2006
Unsworth's Yard
Cartmel
 9-2012
Watermill (aka Windermere Brewing)
Ings
 22-2006
Westmorland Brewery
Kendal
 3-2017
Wild Boar
Crook
 3-2014
Winster Valley
Windermere
 8-2010
Abraham Thompson
Barrow-in-Furness
7020042016
Chadwick's of Kendal
Kendal
10020142018
Croglin
Kirkby Stephen
202010
Geltsdale Brewery
Brampton
18020062014
Great Gable Brewing Co.
Egremont
9020042013
Hardknott
Millom
67020062018
Mitchell Krause
Workington
3020102014
Old Kings Head
Broughton-in-Furness
102015
Richardsons
Whitehaven
3020132013
Strawberry Bank
Cartmel Fell
101990
Whitehaven
Ennerdale
502008
Yates (Cumbria)
Westnewtown
27019862017