Scotland Breweries

7 Brewing
Banchory
 4-2016
71 Brewing
Dundee
 5-2016
Abernyte Brewery
Perth, Abernyte
 8-2016
Ale of Mull
Tobermory
 1-2014
Alechemy
Livingston
 149-2012
An Teallach
Garve
 15-2002
Andrews Ales
Cummertrees, Dumfriesshire
 11-2011
Angus & Oink Guerrilla Brewing
Aberdeen
 4-2016
Appellation Wines
Edinburgh
 6-2016
Applecross Brewing Company
Applecross
 2-2017
Archerfield Fine Ales
East Lothian, Dirleton
 3-2012
Arran
Isle of Arran, Strathclyde
 32-2000
Ayr Brewing Company
Ayr
 65-2009
Balmaha Brewery
Glasgow
 11-2012
Balnamoon Malt and Brewery
Keith, Moray
 1-2016
Barney’s
Edinburgh
 36-2012
Beath Brewing
Fife, Cowdenbeath
 13-2016
Beehive Brae
Lanarkshire, Wishaw
 3-2015
Beer Kitchen Ashton Lane
Glasgow
 11-2017
Beer Story Brewing Company
Insch
 1-2017
Beer52
Edinburgh
 12-2017
Belhaven (Greene King)
Dunbar, East Lothian
 75-2000
Bellfield Brewery
Edinburgh
 2-2016
Big Fish Brewing Co
Stonehaven
 3-2017
Black Isle
Munlochy, Ross & Cromarty
 73-1998
Black Metal Brewery
Edinburgh
 10-2014
Black Wolf
Stirling
 69-2004
Born In The Borders
Borders - Jedburgh
 18-2011
Brew Shed Beers
Fife, Limekilns
 12-2017
Brew Toon
Peterhead
 5-2017
BrewDog
Ellon, Aberdeenshire
 435-2007
Brewgooder Ltd
Edinburgh
 1-2016
Brewhive
Edinburgh
 13-2015
Broughton
Biggar
 83-1979
Burnside (UK)
Laurencekirk
 19-2010
Bute Brewing Company
Isle of Bute
 7-2015
Cairngorm
Aviemore
 52-1997
Caledonian (Heineken UK)
Edinburgh
 171-1869
Campbell’s Brewery
Peebles
 2-2017
Campervan Brewery
Edinburgh
 19-2015
Clan Brewing Company
Glasgow
 4-2016
Clockwork (Maclay)
Glasgow
 44-1997
Colonsay
Isle of Colonsay, Argyll & Bute
 4-2007
Crabbie’s
Glasgow
 1-2010
Craft Originale
Fife, Markinch
 8-2017
Cromarty
Cromarty
 60-2011
Cross Borders Brewing Company
Dalkeith, Lothian
 15-2016
Cuillin
Isle of Skye
 10-2004
Dalrannoch Brewing Co
Meikleour
 4-2016
de Brus
Dunfermline
 11-2013
Dead End Brew Machine
Glasgow
 8-2016
Deeside
Banchory
 31-2006
DemonBrew
Larbert
 10-2011
Devon Ales
Alloa
 9-1993
Drygate Brewing Co
Glasgow
 93-2014
Eden Mill Brewery
Fife, Guardbridge
 46-2012
EdinBrew
Livingston
 23-2015
Edinburgh Beer Factory
Edinburgh
 4-2015
Elixir
Livingston, West Lothian
 33-2012
Ethical Ales
Mauchline
 3-2015
Exiled Brewers
Edinburgh
 2-2016
Eyeball Brewing
Lothian, Cockenzie
 3-2016
Fallen
Stirlingshire
 40-2012
Ferry Brewery
South Queensferry
 12-2016
Fierce Beer Co
Aberdeen
 52-2015
Fintry Brewing Company
Fintry
 6-2016
Five Kingdoms Brewery
Isle of Whithorn
 11-2015
Flavourly
Edinburgh - Leith
 16-2016
Floodline Brewing Co.
Glasgow
 3-2015
Fowlers
Prestonpans, Lothians
 10-2004
Freewheelin’ Brewery Co.
Peebles
 13-2014
Fyne Ales
Cairndow, Argyll
 170-2001
Galloway Lights Brewing
Dumfries
 3-2016
Gallus Brewing
Glasgow
 8-2016
Good Spirits Co. Wine & Beer
Glasgow
 1-2016
Gordon Castle Scotland
Fochabers
 3-2017
Grunting Growler
Glasgow
 2-2016
Hanging Bat Brew Co
Edinburgh
 74-2014
Harviestoun
Alva, Central
 135-1985
Hawk Hill
Dundee
 3-2016
Hebridean
Stornoway, Isle of Lewis
 10-2001
Heidrun Brewing Co
Glasgow
 3-2015
Heineken UK
Edinburgh
 7-2011
Hurly Burly Brewery
Edinburgh
 5-2016
Hybrid Brewing
Stirlingshire, Grangemouth
 10-2016
Inner Bay Brewery
Fife, Inverkeithing
 3-2016
Innis & Gunn
Edinburgh
 73-2013
Inveralmond (Innis & Gunn)
Perth, Perth and Kinross
 46-1997
Islay
Bridgend, Isle of Islay
 28-2004
Isle of Mull (Argyll Breweries)
Isle of Mull
 6-2005
Isle of Skye
Uig
 43-1995
Jaw Brew
Hillington Park, Glasgow
 15-2014
John O’Groats Brewery
Caithness, John O’Groats
 4-2016
Keith Brewery
Keith
 10-2015
Kelburn
Glasgow, Strathclyde
 36-2002
Kentwood Brewing
Prestonpans, East Lothian
 15-2016
Kingdom Brewery
Dunfermline, Fife
 2-2017
Kinneil Brew Hoose
Bo’Ness
 10-2012
Kirrie Ales
Kirriemuir
 6-2015
Knops
E.Lothian, Dirleton
 20-2010
Krafty Brew
Edinburgh
 37-2014
Lade Inn
Callander, Perthshire
 5-2010
Laig Bay Brewing Co
Isle of Eigg
 5-2015
Late Night Hype Brewing Co.
Clydebank
 5-2017
Law Brewing
Dundee
 2-2017
Lawman Brew Co
Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire
 17-2014
Lerwick
Shetland, Lerwick
 12-2013
Lion’s Lair Brewery
Angus, Arbroath
 3-2015
Loch Leven Brewery (2017-)
Kinross
 5-2017
Loch Lomond
Alexandria
 52-2011
Luckie Ales
Fife, Leven
 62-2009
Lunacy Glasgow
 1-2016
Merchant City Brewing Co.
Glasgow
 6-2017
Monolith Brewing Company
Glasgow
 2-2014
MòR Brewing
Dundee
 17-2013
Moulin
Perth and Kinross, Pitlochry
 4-1995
Natural Selection
Edinburgh
 24-2011
Odyssey Brothers
Edinburgh
 4-2014
Old Inn
Gairloch, Ross & Cromarty
 4-2010
Old Worthy Brewing Co.
Edinburgh
 15-2012
Orkney (Sinclair Breweries)
Stromness
 44-1988
Out of Town Brewing
Cumbernauld, Lanarkshire
 11-2016
Park Brew
Brechin
 6-2016
Pilot
Edinburgh
 50-2013
Platform 22
Aberdeenshire, Torphins
 16-2015
Plockton
Plockton, Ross & Cromarty
 11-2009
Portpatrick Brewery
Stranraer
 6-2015
Quiet Brewery
Aberdeenshire, Banchory
 22-2015
Redcastle
Angus, Arbroath
 7-2016
Ride Brewing Co.
Glasgow
 8-2016
River Leven
Kinlochleven
 6-2011
Rothes Brewery
Morayshire - Rothes
 5-2014
Secret Herb Garden
Edinburgh
 4-2014
Shed 35 Brewery
Carnoustie, Angus
 6-2017
Shilling Brewing Company
Glasgow
 30-2016
Six Degrees North
Aberdeenshire, Laurencekirk
 63-2013
Skinny Pigeon
Edinburgh
 2-2016
Spey Valley Brewery
Moray
 16-2007
Speyside
Forres
 27-2012
St Andrews Brewing (Scotland)
St Andrews, Fife
 61-2012
Stewart Brewing
Edinburgh
 589-2004
StoatCraft Revolutionary Beers
Aberdeen
 1-2017
Stow Brewery
Roxburghshire, Stow
 3-2016
Strathaven
Strathaven, Lanarkshire
 30-1992
Strathbraan
Dunkeld
 6-2012
Strathcarron Brewery
Strathcarron
 1-2016
Sugar Pine
Edinburgh
 1-2014
Sulwath
Castle Douglas
 22-1995
Swannay Brewery
Orkney, Swannay by Evie
 58-2005
Tempest Brewing Co
Tweedbank, Scottish Borders
 102-2010
The Lola Rose Brewery
Wanlockhead
 3-2015
Tinpot
Stirling
 50-2012
Top Out
Loanhead
 24-2013
Traquair House
Innerleithen, Peebleshire
 10-1965
Tryst
Larbert, Central
 111-2003
Two Thirsty Men
Inverness-shire, Grantown-on-Spey
 2-2017
Up Front Brewing
Glasgow
 5-2016
Valhalla
Unst, Shetland
 8-1997
Valve Brewing Co
Edinburgh
 15-2015
Veterans Brewing (UK)
Scotland
 3-2016
Wasted Degrees Brewery
Pitlochry
 4-2017
Wellpark (Tennent Caledonian - C&C Group)
Glasgow
 34-1753
West
Glasgow
 42-2006
Williams Brothers (Heather Ales)
Alloa, Clackmannanshire
 112-1999
Windswept
Lossiemouth, Moray
 24-2013
Wooha Brewing Company
Kinloss, Nairnshire
 7-2015
Abbot BrewHouse
Dunfermline
23020142015
Ale House Rock Brewery
Peebles
4020152016
Alpha Project
Edinburgh
136020122017
Andrew Usher & Co.
Edinburgh
54020142017
Angus Ales
Carnoustie
502010
Atlas (Sinclair Breweries)
Kinlochleven
402002
Beeches Brewery
Lochgelly
10020132016
Bonnie & Clyde
Hyde
1020052010
Borve
Aberdeenshire
202004
Bottle Cap Bar and Brewery
Aberdeen
9020142016
Breadalbane
Aberfeldy
1020042012
Brewmeister
Moray, Keith
14020122015
Bridge Of Allan (Traditional Scottish Ales)
Stirling
2501997
Discovery Ales
Dundee
2020132016
Eglesbrech
Falkirk, Central
302000
Far North
Thurso
5019982009
Fountain (Scottish Courage - Scottish & Newcastle)
Fountainbridge, Edinburgh
501927
Fyfe
Kirkcaldy, Fife
3001995
Glenfinnan
Glenfinnan, Highland
3020072017
Great Grog / Brewstore
Edinburgh
2020142016
Greyhound Drinks Company
Edinburgh
102014
Houston
Hillingtonton Park, Glasgow
67019972016
In Cahoots
Edinburgh
102014
Loch Leven
Kelty
5020092015
Loch Ness
Drumnadrochit, Inverness-shire
33020112016
Maclay
Alloa
4018301999
Madcap
Dumfries & Galloway, Annan
16020102016
McCowans (S&N, Heineken)
Edinburgh
1019992006
New Wave Brewing (Craft Centric )
102012
Oban Ales
Kilmelford, Oban
302010
Oban Bay (Argyll Breweries)
Oban
7020092016
Old Foreigner
Glenkindie
1020072007
Oyster (Scotland)
Oban, Strathclyde
7020052008
Trossachs (Traditional Scottish Ales)
Kilmahog
302004
Windie Goat
Mauchline
802006