Michigan Breweries

127 Brewing Company - Jackson  15-2014
51 North Brewing Company - Lake Orion  46-2013
57 Brewpub and Bistro - Greenville  13-2013
Abnerís Restaurant - Brohman  3-2016
Alma Brewing Company - Alma  44-2016
Arbor Brewing Company Brewpub - Ann Arbor  168-1999
Arbor Brewing Company Microbrewery - Ypsilanti  2-2016
Arcadia Brewing Company - Battle Creek  99-1996
Arclight Brewing Company - Watervliet  41-2014
Ascension Brewing Company - Novi  72-2015
Atwater Block Brewery - Detroit  59-2006
Atwater in the Park - Grosse Point Park  12-2015
Austin Brothers Beer Company - Alpena  9-2016
Axle Brewing Company - Royal Oak  9-2015
Bad Brewing Company - Mason  47-2013
Baffin Brewing Company - St Clair Shores  15-2015
Barn Brewers Brewery - Lawton  6-2015
Bastone Brewery - Royal Oak  45-2004
Batch Brewing Company (MI) - Detroit  61-2013
Beards Brewery - Petoskey  50-2012
Beggars Brewery - Traverse City  6-2014
Bellís Brewery - Galesburg  301-1985
Biercamp - Ann Arbor  7-2013
Bifferhaus Brewing Company - Jackson  64-2014
Big Buck Brewery - Gaylord  93-1999
Big Cat Brewing Company - Cedar  13-2016
Big Hart Brewing Company - Hart  14-2016
Big Lake Brewing, LLC - Holland  12-2013
Big O Brewery - Northport  5-2012
Big Rock Chop House & Brewery - Birmingham  42-1999
Big Toe Brewery (Om Cafť) - Traverse City  4-2013
Bilbos Pizza In A Pan - Kalamazoo  14-2003
Bitter Old Fecker Rustic Ales - Chelsea  5-2013
Black Forest Brau Keller - Frankenmuth  46-2003
Black Lotus Brewing Company - Clawson  59-2006
Blackrocks Brewery - Marquette  173-2011
Block Brewing Company - Howell  21-2014
Blue Tractor BBQ & Brewery - Ann Arbor  66-2009
Boatyard Brewing Company - Kalamazoo  46-2013
Bravo! Restaurant - Kalamazoo  14-2011
Brew Detroit - Detroit  18-2015
Brew Works of Fremont - Fremont  25-2016
Brewery Becker - Brighton  35-2014
Brewery Ferment - Traverse City  29-2012
Brewery Terra Firma - Traverse City  49-2013
Brewery Vivant - Grand Rapids  207-2009
Brickside Brewery - Copper Harbor  11-2012
Brite Eyes Brewing Company - Kalamazoo  16-2016
Brooks Brewing - Shelby Township  24-2016
Burnt Marshmallow Brewing - Petoskey  9-2016
Burt Lake Brewery - Indian River  3-2016
Canton Brew Works - Canton  30-2015
Cedar Springs Brewing Company - Cedar Springs  7-2015
Cellar Brewing Company - Sparta  17-2013
Cellarmenís - Hazel Park  21-2016
Charlotte Brewing Company - Charlotte  31-2015
Cheboygan Brewing Company - Cheboygan  17-2011
Chelsea Alehouse - Chelsea  28-2013
Chocolay River Brewery - Harvey  15-2015
CJs Brewing Company - Commerce Township  15-2002
Clam Lake Beer Company - Cadillac  7-2015
Cognition Brewing Company - Ishpeming  56-2015
Constantine Brewing Company - Constantine  9-2014
Cotton Brewing Company - Adrian  39-2014
Crankerís Brewery - Big Rapids  26-2012
Cravings Bistro and Brew Pub - Benton Harbor  20-2015
Creston Brewery - Grand Rapids  19-2016
Cultivate Brewing Company - Berrien Springs  13-2015
Dark Horse Brewing Company - Marshall  240-1997
Dead Bear Brewing Company - Grayling  46-2015
Dearborn Brewing - Dearborn  13-2015
Detroit Beer Company - Detroit  65-2003
Detroit Brewing Co. - Detroit  7-2012
Drafting Table Brewing Company - Wixom  29-2016
Dragonmead Brewery - Warren  68-2001
Draught Horse Brewery - Lyon Charter Township  17-2015
Dutch Girl Brewery - Spring Lake  13-2015
EagleMonk Pub and Brewery - Lansing  28-2012
Elk Brewing - Grand Rapids  18-2014
Elk Street Brewery - Sandusky  36-2015
Ellison Brewery + Spirits - East Lansing  70-2015
Essential Bean Coffee and Pub - Caledonia  6-2015
Eternity Brewing Company - Howell  31-2014
Exferimentation Brewing Company - Pontiac  5-2016
Falling Down Beer Company - Warren  31-2013
Farmington Brewing Company - Farmington  26-2014
Fenton Winery & Brewery - Fenton  30-2010
Fetch Brewing - Whitehall  30-2015
Final Gravity Brewing Company - Decatur  35-2015
Fireside Brewing Company - Holland  16-2016
Fort Street Brewery - Lincoln Park  177-2005
Founders Brewing Company - Grand Rapids  341-1999
Fountain Hill Brewery - Grand Rapids  9-2016
Four Leaf Brewing - Clare  14-2016
Frankenmuth Brewery - Frankenmuth  41-2003
Frog Island Brewing - Ypsilanti  16-2001
Glasshouse Brewing of Ann Arbor - Ann Arbor  2-2016
Gonzoís BiggDogg Brewing - Kalamazoo  30-2013
Grand Armory Brewing - Grand Haven  29-2015
Grand Rapids Brewing Company - Grand Rapids  54-2012
Grand River Marketplace - Jackson  36-2013
Gravel Bottom Craft Brewery - Ada  68-2013
Great Baraboo Brewing Company - Clinton Township  18-2004
Greenbush Brewing Company - Sawyer  146-2011
Greyline Brewing - Grand Rapids  4-2016
Griffin Claw Brewing Company - Birmingham  84-2013
Grizzly Peak Brewing Co. - Ann Arbor  92-2001
Harmony Brewing Company - Grand Rapids  68-2012
Harpers Brewing Company - East Lansing  28-2001
Harsens Island Brewery - Marysville  9-2015
Helmar Brewing Company - Pleasant Ridge  1-2010
Hereford & Hops Restaurant & Brew Pub - Escanaba  71-1994
Hometown Cellars Brewing Company - Ithaca  47-2012
Hop Lot Brewing Co. - Suttons Bay  18-2015
HopCat - Grand Rapids  127-2008
Hunterís Handmade Brewery - Mount Pleasant  5-2015
Jaden James Brewery - Grand Rapids  17-2012
Jamesport Brewing Company - Ludington  28-2002
Jasper Ridge Brewery - Ishpeming  38-2003
Jolly Pumpkin Artisan Ales - Dexter  132-2004
Kellyís Roscommon Brewing Company - Roscommon  5-2016
Keweenaw Brewing Company - Houghton  83-2005
Kickstand Brewing Company - Commerce Township  13-2016
Kilkennyís Irish Public House - Traverse City  6-2012
Kitzingen Brewery - Wyoming  6-2015
Kuhnhenn Brewing - Warren  603-2002
Lake Ann Brewing Company - Lake Ann  14-2015
Lake Brothers Beer Company - Detroit  1-2016
Lake Charlevoix Brewing Company - Charlevoix  18-2015
Lake Superior Brewing at the Dunes Saloon - Grand Marais  13-2002
Lansing Brewing Company - Lansing  36-2015
Latitude 42 Brewing Company - Portage  63-2013
Leelanau Brewing Company - Lake Leelanau  6-2009
Lexington Brewing Company & Wine House - Lexington  46-2015
Liberty Street Brewing Company - Plymouth  67-2009
Library Bar & Restaurant - Houghton  25-2005
Lilys Seafood Restaurant & Brewery - Royal Oak  27-2002
Lionís Dive Brewery - Milford  2-2013
Liquid Manufacturing (Arlington Brewing Co.) - Brighton  1-2006
Lockside Brewery - Sault Sainte Marie  11-2015
Loggers Brewing Company - Shields  3-2016
Lumber Barons Brewery - Bay City  21-2015
Macatawa Ale Company - Holland  23-2016
Mackinaw Brewing Company - Traverse City  18-1997
Mackinaw Trail Brewing Company - Manistique  27-2016
Marinades - Rockford  4-2015
Midland Brewing Company - Midland  13-2012
Midtown Brewing Company - Lansing  12-2015
Millgrove Brewing Company - Allegan  5-2014
MillKing it Productions - Royal Oak  6-2010
Mitten Brewing Company - Grand Rapids  46-2013
Motor City Brewing Works - Detroit  26-1995
Mountain Town Brewing Company - Mount Pleasant  45-2008
New Holland Brewing Company - Holland  261-1996
Newaygo Brewing Company - Newaygo  25-2015
North Center Brewing Company - Northville  36-2015
North Peak Brewing Company - Traverse City  91-2001
North Pier Brewing Company - Benton Harbor  9-2016
Northern Oak Brewery - Holly  11-2013
Northport Brewing - Northport  15-2014
Northville Winery and Brewing Company - Northville  24-2008
Odd Side Ales - Grand Haven  224-2010
Old Boys Brewhouse - Spring Lake  51-2003
Old Mill Brewpub & Grill - Plainwell  6-2014
Old Nation Brewing - Williamston  23-2015
Olde Peninsula Brewpub and Restaurant - Kalamazoo  50-2003
One Well Brewing - Kalamazoo  33-2014
OpenRoad Brewery - Wayland  8-2016
Oppermanís Cork íNí Ale - Saginaw  2-2012
Ore Dock Brewing Company - Marquette  61-2012
Original Gravity Brewing Company - Milan  46-2008
Osgood Brewing - Grandville  18-2013
Our Brewing Company - Holland  82-2012
Ozoneís Brewhouse - Lansing  17-2016
Paddle Hard Brewing - Grayling  14-2016
Parkerís Hilltop Brewery - Clarkston  16-2016
Paw Paw Microbrewery - Paw Paw  43-2011
Perrin Brewing Company - Comstock Park  112-2012
Petoskey Brewing - Petoskey  52-2012
Pictured Rocks Brewing Company - Munising  27-2016
Pigeon Hill Brewing Company - Muskegon  31-2014
Pike 51 Brewing Company - Hudsonville  71-2012
Pleasant House Brewing Company - Three Oaks  37-2015
Pointless Brewery & Theatre - Ann Arbor  8-2016
Railtown Brewing Company - Dutton  20-2014
Rare Bird Brewery - Traverse City  35-2014
Raven Brewing & BBQ - Big Rapids  10-2016
Red Jacket Brewing Company - Calumet  14-2005
Redline Brewing Company - Burton  29-2016
Redwood Lodge Brewery - Flint  50-2001
Right Brain Brewery - Traverse City  154-2008
River Rouge Brewing Company - Royal Oak  16-2014
Riverís Edge Brewing Company - Milford  31-2014
Roak Brewing Co. - Royal Oak  27-2015
Rochester Mills Beer Company - Rochester  87-1998
Rockford Brewing Company - Rockford  66-2012
Round Barn Brewery & Winery - Baroda  32-2008
Royal Oak Brewery - Royal Oak  47-2002
Rupertís Brew House - Kalamazoo  39-2014
Salt Springs Brewery - Saline  18-2015
Saugatuck Brewing Company - Douglas  118-2005
Schmohz Brewing Co. - Grand Rapids  31-2004
Sherwood Brewing Company - Shelby Township  74-2006
Shortís Brewing Company - Bellaire  439-2004
Silver Harbor Brewing Company - St. Joseph  11-2016
Sleepwalker Spirits and Ales - Lansing  14-2015
Snowbelt Brewing Company - Gaylord  10-2016
Soo Brewing Company - Sault Sainte Marie  69-2011
Sports Brew Pub - Wyandotte  32-2004
Starving Artist Brewing Company - Ludington  12-2015
Steele Street Brewing - Ionia  17-2016
Stony Lake Brewing Company - Saline  10-2015
Stormcloud Brewing Company - Frankfort  54-2013
Sugarfoot Saloon - Cedar  12-2016
Tahquamenon Falls Brewery - Newberry  12-2006
Tapistry Brewing - Bridgman  74-2013
Tecumseh Brewing Company - Tecumseh  30-2015
Tenacity Brewing - Flint  6-2016
Territorial Brewing Company - Springfield  16-2015
Texas Corners Brewing Company - Kalamazoo  12-2015
The B.O.B.s House of Brews - Grand Rapids  50-2002
The Filling Station Microbrewery - Traverse City  64-2012
The Gallery Brewery - Portland  15-2015
The Hideout Brewing Company - Grand Rapids  156-2005
The Livery - Benton Harbor  235-2005
Third Monk Brewing Company - South Lyon  30-2016
Those Guys & TG Enterprises, Inc. - Lake Orion  1-2011
Thumb Brewery - Caseville  24-2015
ThumbCoast Brewing Company - Port Huron  10-2014
Tibbs Brewing Company - Kalamazoo  16-2013
Tilted Axis Brewing Company - Lapeer  9-2015
Tootsieís Brewery - Grass Lake  9-2016
Traffic Jam and Snug - Detroit  37-1993
Trail Point Brewing Company - Allendale  24-2015
Transient Artisan Ales - Bridgman  122-2013
Tri City Brewing - Bay City  37-2007
Tripel Root - Zeeland  7-2015
Tunnel Vision Brewery - Harbor Springs  29-2015
Unity Vibration Living Kombucha Tea LLC - Ypsilanti  2-2012
Unruly Brewing Company - Muskegon  50-2013
Upper Hand Brewery (Bellís) - Escanaba  12-2014
Urbanrest Brewing Company - Ferndale  4-2016
Vierling Restaurant & Marquette Harbor Brewery - Marquette  30-2003
Walldorff Brewpub & Bistro - Hastings  63-2006
War Water Brewery - St. Clair  4-2016
Watermark Brewing Company - Stevensville  6-2016
White Flame Brewing Co. - Hudsonville  39-2012
Willow Brewing - Rockford  24-2016
Wiltses Brew Pub - Oscoda  4-2004
Witchís Hat Brewing Company - South Lyon  138-2011
Wolverine State Brewing Company - Ann Arbor  70-2010
Woodward Avenue Brewers - Ferndale  18-1997
Workshop Brewing Company - Traverse City  21-2014
Ypsi Alehouse - Ypsilanti  9-2015
Bad Bear Brewery - Albion 13020122013
Bad Frog Brewery Co. - Rose City 801995
BARTS Brewpub - Bay City 27020062013
Big Rapids Brewing at Blue Cow Cafe - Big Rapids 402012
Bonfire Bistro and Brewery - Northville 2902001
Bos Brewery and Bistro - Pontiac 2302001
Boyne River Brewing Company - Boyne City 901995
Bravo Zulu Brewing - Williamsburg 16020142016
Copper Canyon Brewery Restaurant (MI) - Southfield 43020022013
Detroit Brew Factory - Eastpointe 1302003
Dewey Cannon Winery & Brewery - Three Oaks 402011
Fantail Brewing Company - Sturgis 302008
Fletcher Street Brewing Company - Alpena 15020072014
Grand Rapids Brewing Co. - Grand Rapids 6702001
Hair of the Frog - Grand Rapids 1902002
King Brewing Company - Pontiac 1901995
Kissell Brewing Company - Galesburg 1020122012
Kraftbrau Brewery - Kalamazoo 5102001
Leopold Brothers Brewery - Ann Arbor 1702001
Lighthouse Brewing Company (USA) - Manistee 801998
Local Color Brewing Company - Novi 602000
Malty Dog Brewery - Southfield, MI 7020122014
Michigan Beer Cellar - Sparta 32020102012
Michigan Brewing Company - Webberville 4902001
Middle Villa Inn & Micro Brewery - Middleville 202009
Mystic Brewing Company - Kalamazoo 402003
North Channel Brewing Co. - Chesterfield Township 701998
Old Hat Brewery - Lawton 3802003
Patchwork Brewing Company - Decatur 51020112014
Quay Street Brewing Company - Port Huron 16019992013
Robert Thomas Brewing - Grand Rapids 401998
Roffey Brewing (Robert Thomas Brewing) - Grand Rapids 402001
Stoney Creek Breweries - Detroit 1902001
Sunset Blvd Brewing - Kalamazoo 18020122012
The Local Pub & Brewery - Jackson 702011
Thunder Bay Brewing Company - Auburn Hills 802004
Travelers Club International Restaurant & Tuba Museum - Okemos 2020102014
Traverse Brewing - Williamsburg 1401970
Via Maria Trattoria - Holland 1802001
Zigs Kettle and Brew - Jackson 1602003